121

Clitheroe - Burnley College

Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 121 - Clitheroe Interchange - Burnley College Grounds

121
  LCCSC
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
07:36
Littlemooor Road Primrose (by)
Littlemooor Road
Primrose (by)
07:41
Bus Station Whalley (Stand A)
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand A)
07:50
Petre Arms Langho (SW)
Petre Arms
Langho (SW)
07:55
Turning Circle Wilpshire (S)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (S)
08:04
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:13
Station Road Rishton (NE)
Station Road
Rishton (NE)
08:14
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
08:19
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 121 - Burnley College Grounds - Clitheroe Interchange

121
  LCCSC
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
16:45
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
17:03
Station Road Rishton (by)
Station Road
Rishton (by)
17:08
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
17:09
Turning Circle Wilpshire (by)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (by)
17:19
Petre Arms Langho (NE)
Petre Arms
Langho (NE)
17:29
Post Office Whalley (N)
Post Office
Whalley (N)
17:34
Littlemoor Road Primrose (N)
Littlemoor Road
Primrose (N)
17:41
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
17:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 121 - Clitheroe Interchange - Burnley College Grounds

121
  LCCSC
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
07:36
Littlemooor Road Primrose (by)
Littlemooor Road
Primrose (by)
07:41
Bus Station Whalley (Stand A)
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand A)
07:50
Petre Arms Langho (SW)
Petre Arms
Langho (SW)
07:55
Turning Circle Wilpshire (S)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (S)
08:04
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:13
Station Road Rishton (NE)
Station Road
Rishton (NE)
08:14
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
08:19
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 121 - Burnley College Grounds - Clitheroe Interchange

121
  LCCSC
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
16:45
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
17:03
Station Road Rishton (by)
Station Road
Rishton (by)
17:08
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
17:09
Turning Circle Wilpshire (by)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (by)
17:19
Petre Arms Langho (NE)
Petre Arms
Langho (NE)
17:29
Post Office Whalley (N)
Post Office
Whalley (N)
17:34
Littlemoor Road Primrose (N)
Littlemoor Road
Primrose (N)
17:41
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
17:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 121 - Clitheroe Interchange - Burnley College Grounds

121
  LCCSC
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
07:36
Littlemooor Road Primrose (by)
Littlemooor Road
Primrose (by)
07:41
Bus Station Whalley (Stand A)
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand A)
07:50
Petre Arms Langho (SW)
Petre Arms
Langho (SW)
07:55
Turning Circle Wilpshire (S)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (S)
08:04
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:13
Station Road Rishton (NE)
Station Road
Rishton (NE)
08:14
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
08:19
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 121 - Burnley College Grounds - Clitheroe Interchange

121
  LCCSC
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
16:45
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
17:03
Station Road Rishton (by)
Station Road
Rishton (by)
17:08
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
17:09
Turning Circle Wilpshire (by)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (by)
17:19
Petre Arms Langho (NE)
Petre Arms
Langho (NE)
17:29
Post Office Whalley (N)
Post Office
Whalley (N)
17:34
Littlemoor Road Primrose (N)
Littlemoor Road
Primrose (N)
17:41
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
17:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 121 - Clitheroe Interchange - Burnley College Grounds

121
  LCCSC
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
07:36
Littlemooor Road Primrose (by)
Littlemooor Road
Primrose (by)
07:41
Bus Station Whalley (Stand A)
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand A)
07:50
Petre Arms Langho (SW)
Petre Arms
Langho (SW)
07:55
Turning Circle Wilpshire (S)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (S)
08:04
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:13
Station Road Rishton (NE)
Station Road
Rishton (NE)
08:14
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
08:19
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 121 - Burnley College Grounds - Clitheroe Interchange

121
  LCCSC
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
16:45
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
17:03
Station Road Rishton (by)
Station Road
Rishton (by)
17:08
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
17:09
Turning Circle Wilpshire (by)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (by)
17:19
Petre Arms Langho (NE)
Petre Arms
Langho (NE)
17:29
Post Office Whalley (N)
Post Office
Whalley (N)
17:34
Littlemoor Road Primrose (N)
Littlemoor Road
Primrose (N)
17:41
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
17:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 121 - Clitheroe Interchange - Burnley College Grounds

121
  LCCSC
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
07:36
Littlemooor Road Primrose (by)
Littlemooor Road
Primrose (by)
07:41
Bus Station Whalley (Stand A)
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand A)
07:50
Petre Arms Langho (SW)
Petre Arms
Langho (SW)
07:55
Turning Circle Wilpshire (S)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (S)
08:04
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:13
Station Road Rishton (NE)
Station Road
Rishton (NE)
08:14
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
08:19
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 121 - Burnley College Grounds - Clitheroe Interchange

121
  LCCSC
Burnley College Stoneyholme (by)
Burnley College
Stoneyholme (by)
16:45
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
17:03
Station Road Rishton (by)
Station Road
Rishton (by)
17:08
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
17:09
Turning Circle Wilpshire (by)
Turning Circle
Wilpshire (by)
17:19
Petre Arms Langho (NE)
Petre Arms
Langho (NE)
17:29
Post Office Whalley (N)
Post Office
Whalley (N)
17:34
Littlemoor Road Primrose (N)
Littlemoor Road
Primrose (N)
17:41
Interchange Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 6)
17:46

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Generated on 13/05/2024 15:29
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£1 after 7pm in Lancashire

A single trip on any bus in Lancashire after 7pm. Activate once your bus arrives.

ticket image

Burnley 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - U19

1 day's travel for under 19s on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Burnley 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington, for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Burnley 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as to Accrington

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

GM Saver 1 - group

1 day's travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for up to five people. Includes the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

GM Saver 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 7 - U19

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

GM Saver 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 28 - U19

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - duo

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area, for two people.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days travel on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 12 journeys

12 single journeys within the Keighley Local zone. Only activate when you can see your bus coming! Ticket expires after 15 mins.

ticket image

Keighley Local 7

7 days' travel in Keighley on any bus within the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Keighley Local 28

28 days' travel on any bus in the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

Pendle 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Pendle 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area. Activate each day and use whenever!

ticket image

Pendle 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Pendle area. Activate each day and use whenever!

ticket image

Pendle 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Pendle area. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Pendle 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any buses within the Pendle area for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Pendle 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Pendle 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Pendle 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Rossendale 1

1 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - group

1 day’s travel in Rossendale for up to five people. Also use from Rawtenstall on Witchway to Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Rossendale. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - U19

1 day’s travel within Rossendale for an under 19 year old. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 7

7 days of travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 28

28 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

West Yorkshire DaySaver

1 day's unlimited travel on any bus company in West Yorkshire. Buy week and month tickets from m-card.co.uk or on the MCard Mobile App. Valid until end of service (02:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 12 journeys

12 single trips on our buses in West Yorkshire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 7

Valid for 7 days in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 28

28 days of travel on any of our buses in West Yorkshire and to Cross Hills.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1

1 day's travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 5

5 day tickets on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 10

10 day tickets valid on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - U19

Under 19s only

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 7

7 days of travel in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 28

28 days of travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus Annual

Valid for 365 days from activation

ticket image

V1 or V3 Boohoo 3-day

A 3-day ticket for one person on either the V1 or V3 to Boohoo. The ticket can only be used on V1 or V3 journeys.

ticket image

V1 Burnley - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Burnley to Boohoo on the V1. This ticket can only be used on the V1.

ticket image

V1 Padiham - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Padiham to Boohoo on the V1. This ticket can only be used on the V1.

ticket image

V3 Brierfield - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Brierfield to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3

ticket image

V3 Nelson - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Nelson to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3.

ticket image

V3 Colne - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Colne to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3.

ticket image

Lancashire - 2023/2024 Term 3

Travel for a college student on any Transdev bus in the above zone. College ID is needed to travel with this ticket.