service updates

Cancellations

To help you plan ahead and avoid disruption, we will be updating this page with any cancellations in advance. These cancellations are subject to change and may be reinstated so please check back before you travel. Don't forget, you can still track your bus in real time with live departures on the Transdev go app

 

Monday 15th April

The1
Harrogate Bus Station to Knaresborough Bus Station 8.08am
Knaresborough Bus Station to Harrogate Bus Station 8.45am

The 1A
Harrogate Bus Station to St James Retail Park 7.36am, 9.41am, 11.01am, 1.11pm, 3.11pm
St James Retail Park to Harrogate Bus Station 8.04am, 10.06am, 12.06pm, 1.36pm, 3.39pm

The 1B
Starbeck Crossing to Eastfield, Nidderdale Drive 7.07am, 8.29am
Eastfield, Nidderdale Drive to Harrogate Bus Station 7.26am, 8.59am, 10.57am, 12.27pm, 4pm
Harrogate Bus Station to Eastfield, Nidderdale Drive 10.31am, 12.01pm, 3.31pm

The 1C
Starbeck Crossing to Carmires, Meadow Road 6.40am, 10.51am
Carmires, Meadow Road to Harrogate Bus Station 6.53am, 11.18am

The 1D
Knaresborough Bus Station to Harrogate Bus Station 7.55am
Harrogate Bus Station to The Pastures 9.21am, 2.21pm
The Pastures to Harrogate Bus Station 9.52am, 2.52pm

HarrogateElectrics 6
Harrogate Bus Station to Pannal Ash 2.50pm

The36
Starbeck Crossing to Leeds, Bus Station 6.40am, 7.15am, 8.15am
Leeds, Bus Station to Harrogate Bus Station 8am, 8.50am, 9.45am, 10.25am, 11.05am, 11.55am, 12.25pm, 1.55pm, 2.25pm
Harrogate Bus Station to Leeds, Bus Station 9.20am, 10am, 10.50am, 11.20am, 12.50pm, 1.20pm, 2.20pm, 3pm, 3.30pm, 3.43pm
Leeds, Bus Station to Starbeck, Broughton Way 4.15pm, 4.50pm

X98
Leeds, Boar Lane/Station D to Deighton Road, Opp Sandbeck Lane 10.35am
Deighton Road, Opp Sandbeck Lane to Leeds, Boar Lane/Station D 11.27am

 

Affected Services:

  • 36
  • the 1
  • X98 X99
  • 6
15/04/2024
Closure of Harrogate Bus Station

Harrogate Bus Station will be closed daily each Sunday to Thursday after 7pm from 21 April to 23 May.

All buses will run at the usual times, but from our temporary stops. See your alternative stops below.

Affected Services:

  • 36
  • 1
  • 1A
  • the 1
  • 1B
  • 1C
  • 1D
  • 2
  • 3
Sunday to Thursday evenings after 7pm, from 21 April - 23 May

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - Starbeck Crossing - Leeds, Bus Station

                                                                                                                   
Bus Station Stand 1 Ripon (1)
Bus Station Stand 1
Ripon (1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:30 --- --- --- 07:05 --- 07:30 --- 08:00 --- 08:25 then
at
these
mins
--- --- 55 --- --- 25 until 12:55 --- --- 13:25 --- --- 13:55 --- --- 14:25 --- --- 14:55 --- 15:25 --- --- 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lead Lane Ripon (S-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (S-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:35 --- --- --- 07:11 --- 07:36 --- 08:06 --- 08:31 --- --- 01 --- --- 31 13:01 --- --- 13:31 --- --- 14:01 --- --- 14:31 --- --- 15:01 --- 15:31 --- --- 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cross Ripley (E-bound)
Cross
Ripley (E-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:49 --- --- --- 07:26 --- 07:51 --- 08:21 --- 08:46 --- --- 16 --- --- 46 13:16 --- --- 13:46 --- --- 14:16 --- --- 14:46 --- --- 15:16 --- 15:46 --- --- 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (S-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (S-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:54 --- --- --- 07:31 --- 07:56 --- 08:26 --- 08:50 --- --- 20 --- --- 50 13:20 --- --- 13:50 --- --- 14:20 --- --- 14:50 --- --- 15:20 --- 15:50 --- --- 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:16 00:16
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:19 00:19
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:26 00:26
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
05:05 05:30 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:33 06:40 06:50 --- 07:05 07:15 07:25 --- 07:45 --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Arrive
05:12 05:37 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:55 08:12 08:30 08:42 --- 09:03 --- --- 33 --- --- 03 13:33 --- --- 14:03 --- --- 14:33 --- --- 15:03 --- --- 15:36 --- 16:06 --- --- 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Depart
05:15 05:40 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:10 20 30 40 50 00 10 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:25 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 --- ---
Appleyards Oatlands (S-bound)
Appleyards
Oatlands (S-bound)
05:19 05:44 06:02 06:20 06:40 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:08 09:18 28 38 48 58 08 18 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:46 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:07 18:27 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 --- ---
Harewood Arms Harewood (S)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (S)
05:30 05:55 06:14 06:32 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:29 07:39 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:19 08:24 08:44 08:56 09:11 09:21 09:31 41 51 01 11 21 31 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:54 17:04 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:39 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 --- ---
Corner Moortown (stop B)
Corner
Moortown (stop B)
05:39 06:04 06:24 06:42 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:36 08:43 09:01 09:10 09:24 09:34 09:44 54 04 14 24 34 44 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:17 15:27 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:09 17:19 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:33 18:50 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 --- ---
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking Leeds City Centre (E)
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking
Leeds City Centre (E)
05:53 06:18 06:42 07:00 07:21 07:35 07:47 08:06 08:15 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:30 09:42 09:52 10:02 12 22 32 42 52 02 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:38 15:49 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:31 17:41 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:08 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - Leeds, Bus Station - Starbeck Crossing

                                                                                                                                                       
Bus Stn Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
Bus Stn
Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
--- --- 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Victoria K Leeds City Centre (N bound)
Victoria K
Leeds City Centre (N bound)
--- --- 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:18 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Corner Moortown (stop A)
Corner
Moortown (stop A)
--- --- 06:24 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:38 16:48 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:41 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Harewood Arms Harewood (N)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (N)
--- --- 06:35 07:03 07:24 07:51 08:12 08:27 08:34 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:41 15:51 16:02 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:52 17:02 17:13 17:28 17:45 17:53 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oatlands Corner Oatlands (NW-bound)
Oatlands Corner
Oatlands (NW-bound)
--- --- 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:32 08:47 08:51 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:55 16:05 16:16 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:06 17:16 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:07 18:21 18:29 18:38 18:47 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:29 17:40 --- --- 18:20 18:34 18:40 --- 18:56 --- 19:36 19:51 --- 20:32 --- 21:32 --- --- 00:02
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:32 17:48 --- --- 18:23 18:37 18:43 --- 18:59 --- 19:39 19:54 --- 20:35 --- 21:35 --- --- 00:05
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
05:40 06:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Arrive
05:47 06:22 06:57 07:29 07:52 08:28 08:50 09:01 09:03 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:49 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:08 16:18 16:29 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:19 --- --- 17:55 18:12 --- --- --- 18:49 --- 19:22 --- --- 20:02 --- 21:02 --- 22:02 23:02 ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Depart
05:50 06:25 07:02 07:36 08:00 08:36 --- 09:09 --- --- 09:40 --- --- 10:10 --- --- 10:40 --- --- 11:10 --- --- 11:40 --- --- 12:10 --- --- 12:40 --- --- 13:10 --- --- 13:40 --- --- 14:10 --- --- 14:40 --- --- 15:10 --- --- 15:42 --- 16:02 --- 16:26 --- 16:52 16:57 17:12 17:22 --- --- 17:58 18:20 --- --- --- 18:56 --- 19:30 --- --- 20:10 --- 21:10 --- 22:10 23:10 ---
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:07 --- 17:32 17:42 --- 18:08 --- 18:33 18:47 18:52 --- 19:06 --- 19:46 20:01 --- 20:42 --- 21:42 --- --- 00:12
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (N-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (N-bound)
05:58 06:35 07:12 07:49 08:13 08:49 --- 09:22 --- --- 09:53 --- --- 10:23 --- --- 10:53 --- --- 11:23 --- --- 11:53 --- --- 12:23 --- --- 12:53 --- --- 13:23 --- --- 13:53 --- --- 14:23 --- --- 14:53 --- --- 15:23 --- --- 15:55 --- 16:16 --- 16:42 --- 17:08 --- 17:28 --- --- 18:02 --- 18:32 --- --- --- 19:08 --- 19:42 --- --- 20:20 --- 21:20 --- 22:20 23:20 ---
Cross Ripley (NE-bound)
Cross
Ripley (NE-bound)
06:01 06:38 07:15 07:52 08:17 08:53 --- 09:26 --- --- 09:57 --- --- 10:27 --- --- 10:57 --- --- 11:27 --- --- 11:57 --- --- 12:27 --- --- 12:57 --- --- 13:27 --- --- 13:57 --- --- 14:27 --- --- 14:57 --- --- 15:27 --- --- 15:59 --- 16:20 --- 16:47 --- 17:13 --- 17:33 --- --- 18:06 --- 18:35 --- --- --- 19:11 --- 19:45 --- --- 20:23 --- 21:23 --- 22:23 23:23 ---
Lead Lane Ripon (N-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (N-bound)
06:13 06:50 07:28 08:05 08:30 09:06 --- 09:39 --- --- 10:10 --- --- 10:40 --- --- 11:10 --- --- 11:40 --- --- 12:10 --- --- 12:40 --- --- 13:10 --- --- 13:40 --- --- 14:10 --- --- 14:40 --- --- 15:10 --- --- 15:40 --- --- 16:12 --- 16:33 --- 17:00 --- 17:28 --- 17:48 --- --- 18:19 --- 18:48 --- --- --- 19:24 --- 19:58 --- --- 20:35 --- 21:35 --- 22:35 23:35 ---
Bus Station Stand 3 Ripon (3)
Bus Station Stand 3
Ripon (3)
06:19 06:56 07:34 08:11 08:36 09:12 --- 09:45 --- --- 10:16 --- --- 10:46 --- --- 11:16 --- --- 11:46 --- --- 12:16 --- --- 12:46 --- --- 13:16 --- --- 13:46 --- --- 14:16 --- --- 14:46 --- --- 15:16 --- --- 15:46 --- --- 16:18 --- 16:39 --- 17:06 --- 17:34 --- 17:54 --- --- 18:25 --- 18:54 --- --- --- 19:30 --- 20:04 --- --- 20:40 --- 21:40 --- 22:40 23:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - Starbeck Crossing - Leeds, Bus Station

                                                                                                       
Bus Station Stand 1 Ripon (1)
Bus Station Stand 1
Ripon (1)
--- --- --- 07:02 --- --- --- --- 08:02 --- 08:27 --- --- 08:55 --- --- 09:25 --- --- 09:55 --- --- 10:25 then
at
these
mins
--- --- 55 --- --- 25 until 14:25 --- --- 14:55 --- --- 15:25 --- 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lead Lane Ripon (S-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (S-bound)
--- --- --- 07:07 --- --- --- --- 08:07 --- 08:32 --- --- 09:01 --- --- 09:31 --- --- 10:01 --- --- 10:31 --- --- 01 --- --- 31 14:31 --- --- 15:01 --- --- 15:31 --- 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cross Ripley (E-bound)
Cross
Ripley (E-bound)
--- --- --- 07:20 --- --- --- --- 08:21 --- 08:46 --- --- 09:16 --- --- 09:46 --- --- 10:16 --- --- 10:46 --- --- 16 --- --- 46 14:46 --- --- 15:16 --- --- 15:46 --- 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (S-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (S-bound)
--- --- --- 07:23 --- --- --- --- 08:25 --- 08:50 --- --- 09:20 --- --- 09:50 --- --- 10:20 --- --- 10:50 --- --- 20 --- --- 50 14:50 --- --- 15:20 --- --- 15:50 --- 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:16 00:16
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:19 00:19
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:26 00:26
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
06:00 06:40 07:05 --- 07:43 08:00 08:05 08:15 --- 08:43 --- 09:03 09:13 --- --- 09:43 --- 10:03 --- --- 10:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Arrive
06:07 06:47 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:38 08:55 09:03 09:15 09:25 09:33 --- 09:55 10:03 10:15 --- 10:33 10:45 --- 11:03 --- --- 33 --- --- 03 15:03 --- --- 15:33 --- --- 16:03 --- 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Depart
06:10 06:50 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 20 30 40 50 00 10 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 --- ---
Appleyards Oatlands (S-bound)
Appleyards
Oatlands (S-bound)
06:15 06:54 07:21 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 28 38 48 58 08 18 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 --- ---
Harewood Arms Harewood (S)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (S)
06:26 07:05 07:32 07:58 08:13 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 41 51 01 11 21 31 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 --- ---
Corner Moortown (stop B)
Corner
Moortown (stop B)
06:36 07:15 07:42 08:09 08:23 08:41 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 54 04 14 24 34 44 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 --- ---
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking Leeds City Centre (E)
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking
Leeds City Centre (E)
06:51 07:30 07:57 08:24 08:38 08:56 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12 22 32 42 52 02 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - Leeds, Bus Station - Starbeck Crossing

                                                                                                                                     
Bus Stn Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
Bus Stn
Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
--- --- 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Victoria K Leeds City Centre (N bound)
Victoria K
Leeds City Centre (N bound)
--- --- 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Corner Moortown (stop A)
Corner
Moortown (stop A)
--- --- 07:16 07:56 08:28 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Harewood Arms Harewood (N)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (N)
--- --- 07:26 08:07 08:39 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oatlands Corner Oatlands (NW-bound)
Oatlands Corner
Oatlands (NW-bound)
--- --- 07:39 08:20 08:53 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:39 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 --- --- --- 17:02 --- 17:22 --- --- --- 18:02 18:12 --- 18:32 --- --- --- 20:32 --- 21:32 --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:25 --- --- --- 17:05 --- 17:30 --- --- --- 18:05 18:15 --- 18:35 --- --- --- 20:35 --- 21:35 --- --- ---
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:32 --- 16:52 --- 17:12 17:22 --- 17:42 17:52 --- 18:12 18:22 --- 18:42 --- --- --- 20:42 --- 21:42 --- --- ---
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
06:12 07:08 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Arrive
06:19 07:17 07:47 08:28 09:01 09:28 09:43 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 --- 16:32 16:42 16:52 --- 17:12 --- 17:32 17:42 17:51 --- --- 18:19 --- 19:02 19:32 20:02 --- 21:02 --- 22:02 23:02 00:02
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Depart
06:22 07:20 07:52 08:35 09:10 09:35 --- 10:10 --- 10:40 --- 11:10 --- --- 11:40 --- --- 12:10 --- --- 12:40 --- --- 13:10 --- --- 13:40 --- --- 14:10 --- --- 14:40 --- --- 15:10 --- --- 15:40 --- --- 16:10 --- --- 16:40 16:45 17:00 --- 17:15 --- 17:35 17:45 18:00 --- --- 18:25 --- 19:10 19:40 20:10 --- 21:10 --- 22:10 23:10 00:10
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (N-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (N-bound)
06:31 07:29 08:01 08:45 09:20 09:48 --- 10:23 --- 10:53 --- 11:23 --- --- 11:53 --- --- 12:23 --- --- 12:53 --- --- 13:23 --- --- 13:53 --- --- 14:23 --- --- 14:53 --- --- 15:23 --- --- 15:53 --- --- 16:23 --- --- 16:53 --- 17:13 --- --- 17:43 --- --- 18:10 --- --- 18:35 --- 19:20 19:50 20:20 --- 21:20 --- 22:20 23:20 00:20
Cross Ripley (NE-bound)
Cross
Ripley (NE-bound)
06:34 07:32 08:04 08:48 09:23 09:53 --- 10:27 --- 10:57 --- 11:27 --- --- 11:57 --- --- 12:27 --- --- 12:57 --- --- 13:27 --- --- 13:57 --- --- 14:27 --- --- 14:57 --- --- 15:27 --- --- 15:57 --- --- 16:27 --- --- 16:57 --- 17:17 --- --- 17:47 --- --- 18:13 --- --- 18:38 --- 19:23 19:53 20:23 --- 21:23 --- 22:23 23:23 00:23
Lead Lane Ripon (N-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (N-bound)
06:44 07:42 08:14 09:01 09:36 10:06 --- 10:40 --- 11:10 --- 11:40 --- --- 12:10 --- --- 12:40 --- --- 13:10 --- --- 13:40 --- --- 14:10 --- --- 14:40 --- --- 15:10 --- --- 15:40 --- --- 16:10 --- --- 16:40 --- --- 17:10 --- 17:30 --- --- 18:00 --- --- 18:25 --- --- 18:50 --- 19:35 20:05 20:35 --- 21:35 --- 22:35 23:35 00:35
Bus Station Stand 3 Ripon (3)
Bus Station Stand 3
Ripon (3)
06:50 07:48 08:22 09:07 09:42 10:12 --- 10:46 --- 11:16 --- 11:46 --- --- 12:16 --- --- 12:46 --- --- 13:16 --- --- 13:46 --- --- 14:16 --- --- 14:46 --- --- 15:16 --- --- 15:46 --- --- 16:16 --- --- 16:46 --- --- 17:16 --- 17:36 --- --- 18:06 --- --- 18:30 --- --- 18:55 --- 19:40 20:10 20:40 --- 21:40 --- 22:40 23:40 00:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - Starbeck Crossing - Leeds, Bus Station

                                                         
Bus Station Stand 1 Ripon (1)
Bus Station Stand 1
Ripon (1)
--- 07:38 --- 08:25 --- 09:25 --- 10:25 --- 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Lead Lane Ripon (S-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (S-bound)
--- 07:43 --- 08:30 --- 09:31 --- 10:31 --- 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cross Ripley (E-bound)
Cross
Ripley (E-bound)
--- 07:56 --- 08:44 --- 09:46 --- 10:46 --- 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (S-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (S-bound)
--- 07:59 --- 08:47 --- 09:50 --- 10:50 --- 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:16 00:16
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:19 00:19
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:26 00:26
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
07:10 --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- 11:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Arrive
07:18 08:10 08:40 09:00 --- 10:03 --- 11:03 11:35 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7 Harrogate (7)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7
Harrogate (7) Depart
07:21 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 --- ---
Appleyards Oatlands (S-bound)
Appleyards
Oatlands (S-bound)
07:25 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 --- ---
Harewood Arms Harewood (S)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (S)
07:36 08:34 09:04 09:25 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 --- ---
Corner Moortown (stop B)
Corner
Moortown (stop B)
07:46 08:45 09:16 09:37 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 --- ---
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking Leeds City Centre (E)
Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking
Leeds City Centre (E)
08:01 09:02 09:34 09:55 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - Leeds, Bus Station - Starbeck Crossing

                                                 
Bus Stn Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
Bus Stn
Leeds City Centre (Stand 23)
--- --- --- 08:10 --- 09:10 09:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Victoria K Leeds City Centre (N bound)
Victoria K
Leeds City Centre (N bound)
--- --- --- 08:13 --- 09:12 09:42 12 42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Corner Moortown (stop A)
Corner
Moortown (stop A)
--- --- --- 08:25 --- 09:29 09:59 29 59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Harewood Arms Harewood (N)
Harewood Arms
Harewood (N)
--- --- --- 08:36 --- 09:41 10:11 41 11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:11 18:40 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oatlands Corner Oatlands (NW-bound)
Oatlands Corner
Oatlands (NW-bound)
--- --- --- 08:48 --- 09:54 10:24 54 24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:24 18:53 19:28 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:04 --- --- --- 18:00 --- --- 19:35 --- --- --- --- 00:02
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10 Harrogate (10)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 10
Harrogate (10) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:10 --- --- --- 18:10 --- --- 19:38 --- --- --- --- 00:05
Henry Peacock PH Starbeck (SW-bound)
Henry Peacock PH
Starbeck (SW-bound)
06:55 07:35 08:35 --- 09:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Arrive
07:03 07:45 08:45 09:00 09:40 10:04 10:34 04 34 --- 16:34 17:04 17:34 --- 18:34 19:00 --- 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 ---
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8 Harrogate (8)
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8
Harrogate (8) Depart
07:05 07:50 08:50 --- 09:45 --- 10:40 10 40 --- 16:40 17:07 17:37 --- 18:37 19:10 --- 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 ---
Stoneacre Peugeot Starbeck (W)
Stoneacre Peugeot
Starbeck (W)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:14 17:44 --- 18:44 --- 19:45 --- --- --- --- 00:12
Three Horse Shoes Killinghall (N-bound)
Three Horse Shoes
Killinghall (N-bound)
07:14 07:59 08:59 --- 09:54 --- 10:52 22 52 16:22 16:52 --- --- 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 ---
Cross Ripley (NE-bound)
Cross
Ripley (NE-bound)
07:17 08:02 09:02 --- 09:57 --- 10:56 26 56 16:26 16:56 --- --- 18:23 --- 19:23 --- 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 ---
Lead Lane Ripon (N-bound)
Lead Lane
Ripon (N-bound)
07:27 08:12 09:12 --- 10:07 --- 11:10 40 10 16:40 17:10 --- --- 18:35 --- 19:35 --- 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 ---
Bus Station Stand 3 Ripon (3)
Bus Station Stand 3
Ripon (3)
07:35 08:20 09:20 --- 10:15 --- 11:16 46 16 16:46 17:16 --- --- 18:40 --- 19:40 --- 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 09/04/2024 00:03
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation. Activate before 00:59, 1st Jul.

ticket image

Bradford - airport group return

A return between Bradford and Leeds Bradford Airport on FLYER A2 or A3 for up to 5 people. You can start your journey from Bradford or the airport.

ticket image

Boroughbridge & Ripon 7

7 days of travel n the 21, 22 and 23 between Knaresborough, Boroughbridge, Ripon and to York.

ticket image

Boroughbridge & Ripon 7 - U19

7 days of travel for a Young Person on the 21, 22 and 23 between Knaresborough, Boroughbridge, Ripon and to York.

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

FLYER 1 - bundle of 5

5 days travel on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby. Activate each day and use whenever you wish.

ticket image

FLYER 1 - bundle of 10

10 days travel for the price of 8 on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby. Activate each day and use when you wish

ticket image

FLYER 1

1 day's travel on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby.

ticket image

FLYER 1 - U19

1 day's travel on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

FLYER 7

7 days travel on FLYER buses and buses in and around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby

ticket image

FLYER 7 - airport staff

7 days travel on FLYER & buses in and around Harrogate, Knaresborough & Wetherby for airport colleagues. Show the driver airport ID to use this ticket

ticket image

FLYER 7 - U19

7 days of travel on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

FLYER 28 - U19

28 days of travel on FLYER buses and buses around Harrogate, Knaresborough and Wetherby. For an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - student

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual

12 months' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 365 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Harrogate 1

1 day's travel in and around Harrogate. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Harrogate 1 - group

1 day's travel in and around Harrogate for up to five people. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Harrogate 1 - U19

1 day's travel in and around Harrogate for an under 19 year old. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby & on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Harrogate 1 - bundle of 5

5 days' travel in and around Harrogate. Valid in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and as far as Harewood and Ripley on 36. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Harrogate 1 - bundle of 10

10 days' travel for the price of 8 in and around Harrogate. Valid in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and as far as Harewood and Ripley on 36. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Harrogate 7

7 days' travel in the Harrogate zone. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Harrogate 7 - U19

7 days' travel in and around Harrogate for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Harrogate 28

28 days of travel in the Harrogate zone. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby, and on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Harrogate 28 - U19

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old in the Harrogate zone. Use in Harrogate, Knaresborough, Wetherby and on the 36 as far as Harewood and Ripley.

ticket image

Knaresborough 7 - U19

7 day's travel on the 1 between Harrogate and Knaresborough bus station for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

West Yorkshire DaySaver

1 day's unlimited travel on any bus company in West Yorkshire. Buy week and month tickets from m-card.co.uk or on the MCard Mobile App. Valid until end of service (02:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 12 journeys

12 single trips on our buses in West Yorkshire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 7

Valid for 7 days in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 28

28 days of travel on any of our buses in West Yorkshire and to Cross Hills.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1

1 day's travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 5

5 day tickets on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 10

10 day tickets valid on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - U19

Under 19s only

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 7

7 days of travel in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 28

28 days of travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus Annual

Valid for 365 days from activation

next departures

  • Bus Station Stand 1, Ripon
  • Borrage Bridge, Ripon
  • South Lodge, Ripon
  • Lead Lane, Ripon
  • Moorside Dale, Ripon
  • Wheatsheaf PH, Littlethorpe
  • Quarry Moor Park, Littlethorpe
  • Hollins Lodge, Markenfield Hall
  • Hollins Cottages, Markenfield Hall
  • Bishop Monkton Crossroads, Wormald Green
  • Burton Leonard Ln End, Wormald Green
  • Wayside, Wormald Green
  • Red Lion, South Stainley
  • Cayton Hall, South Stainley
  • Stainley Lodge, South Stainley
  • Brearton Lane End, South Stainley
  • Nidd Lane End, Ripley
  • Cross, Ripley
  • Ripley Roundabout
  • Nidd Bridge, Ripley
  • Daleside Nursery, Killinghall
  • Three Horse Shoes, Killinghall
  • Addison Villas, Killinghall
  • Warren Lodge, Knox
  • Knox Lane End
  • Redfearn's Garage, New Park
  • Little Wonder PH, New Park
  • Hydro, New Park
  • Oakdale, New Park
  • Cairn Hotel, West Park
  • Royal Hall, West Park
  • Cheltenham Crescent, West Park
  • Hgte Bus Stn Stand 7, Harrogate
  • Library Gardens, Harrogate
  • Prince of Wales, Harrogate
  • Tewit Well Ave, Oatlands
  • St Mark's Church, Oatlands
  • The Mile Post, Oatlands
  • Appleyards, Oatlands
  • Firs Avenue, Fulwith
  • Fulwith Mill Lane
  • Cragside Garage, Spacey Houses
  • The Garage, Spacey Houses
  • Walton Head Road, Spacey Houses
  • Rigton Lane End, Kirkby Overblow
  • Swindon Lane, Weeton
  • Weeton Lane, North Rigton
  • Harewood Bridge, Weeton
  • Harrogate Rd Otley Road, Harewood
  • Harewood Arms
  • Harrogate Rd Wike Lane
  • Wikefield Farm
  • Eccup Reservoir, Alwoodley Gates
  • Wigton Lane, Alwoodley Gates
  • Harrogate Road Sandmoor Dr, Moortown
  • Harrogate Rd Sandhill Mount, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Belvedere Rd, Moortown
  • Harrogate Rd St Johns Church, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Cedar Court, Moortown
  • Corner, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Kingsway Court, Moortown
  • Harrogate Rd King Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Valley Gardens, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd Short Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Yorkshire Bank, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd Methley Drive, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd Potternewton Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Chapel Allerton Hospital, Chapeltown
  • Chapeltown Road Newton Parade
  • The Reginald Centre, Chapeltown
  • Chapeltown Road Cowper St
  • Chapeltown Rd Recreation Ground
  • Chapeltown Road Barrack Rd
  • North Street, Sheepscar
  • North St Benson Street, Sheepscar
  • North St Byron Street, Mabgate
  • Vicar Lane, Leeds City Centre
  • Leeds BS Ent Real Time Tracking, Leeds City Centre
  • Bus Stn, Leeds City Centre
  • Victoria K, Leeds City Centre
  • North St Byron Street, Mabgate
  • North Street, Sheepscar
  • Chapeltown Road Barrack Rd
  • Chapeltown Rd Recreation Ground
  • Chapeltown Road Cowper St
  • The Reginald Centre, Chapeltown
  • Chapeltown Rd St Marys Close
  • Chapeltown Road Newton Parade
  • Chapel Allerton Hospital, Chapeltown
  • Harrogate Rd Potternewton Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd Methley Drive, Chapel Allerton
  • Yorkshire Bank, Chapel Allerton
  • Yorkshire Bank, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd Short Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Valley Gardens, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Rd King Lane, Chapel Allerton
  • Harrogate Road Kingsway Court, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road, Moortown
  • Corner, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Cedar Court, Moortown
  • Harrogate Rd St Johns Church, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Belvedere Rd, Moortown
  • Harrogate Rd Sandhill Mount, Moortown
  • Harrogate Road Sandmoor Dr, Moortown
  • Wigton Lane, Alwoodley Gates
  • Eccup Reservoir, Alwoodley Gates
  • Wikefield Farm
  • Harrogate Rd Wike Lane
  • Harewood Arms
  • Harrogate Rd Otley Road, Harewood
  • Harewood Bridge, Weeton
  • Dunkeswick Lane End, Weeton
  • Swindon Lane, Weeton
  • Rigton Lane End, Kirkby Overblow
  • Walton Head Lane, Spacey Houses
  • The Garage, Spacey Houses
  • Crimple Valley, Spacey Houses
  • Fulwith Mill Lane
  • Firs Avenue, Fulwith
  • Oatlands Corner
  • The Mile Post, Oatlands
  • St Mark's Church, Oatlands
  • Tewit Well Ave, Oatlands
  • Prince of Wales Rdbt, West Park
  • Beech Grove, West Park
  • Asda, Harrogate
  • Hgte Bus Stn Stand 8, Harrogate
  • Victoria Avenue, Harrogate
  • War Memorial, West Park
  • Royal Hall, West Park
  • Cairn Hotel, West Park
  • Oakdale, New Park
  • Hydro, New Park
  • Little Wonder PH, New Park
  • Redfearn's Garage, New Park
  • Knox Mill Lane
  • Warren Lodge, Knox
  • Addison Villas, Killinghall
  • Three Horse Shoes, Killinghall
  • Daleside Nursery, Killinghall
  • Nidd Bridge, Ripley
  • Ripley Roundabout
  • Cross, Ripley
  • Nidd Lane End, Ripley
  • Brearton Lane End, South Stainley
  • Stainley Lodge, South Stainley
  • Cayton Hall, South Stainley
  • Red Lion, South Stainley
  • Old Station, Wormald Green
  • Burton Leonard Ln End, Wormald Green
  • Bishop Monkton Crossroads, Wormald Green
  • Hollins Hall, Markenfield Hall
  • Hood Hole, Markenfield Hall
  • Quarry Moor Park, Littlethorpe
  • Wheatsheaf PH, Littlethorpe
  • Moorside Dale, Ripon
  • Lead Lane, Ripon
  • South Lodge, Ripon
  • Borrage Bridge, Ripon
  • Bus Station Stand 3, Ripon