Red Express X41

Accrington, Haslingden & Ramsbottom to Manchester

Download Timetable Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

               
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
07:05 07:45 10:38 11:38 14:45 18:43 19:43
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
07:15 07:56 10:48 11:48 14:55 18:52 19:52
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
07:22 08:06 10:55 11:55 15:02 18:58 19:58
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
07:25 08:09 10:58 11:58 15:05 19:00 20:00
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
07:37 08:21 11:09 12:09 15:17 19:10 20:10
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
07:45 08:29 11:16 12:16 15:25 19:17 20:17
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
--- 08:49 11:35 12:35 15:44 19:35 20:35
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
--- 09:06 11:45 12:45 15:55 19:43 20:43
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
08:06 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
08:23 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
08:32 09:26 12:03 13:03 16:15 19:58 20:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                   
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
--- 08:45 09:40 12:10 13:10 16:25 17:15 20:05 21:05
Mayes St Shudehill (Stop Nm)
Mayes St
Shudehill (Stop Nm)
--- --- --- --- --- 16:35 17:25 --- ---
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop C)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop C)
--- --- --- --- --- 16:55 17:45 --- ---
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
--- 09:00 09:55 12:25 13:25 --- --- 20:19 21:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
--- 09:11 10:06 12:36 13:36 --- --- 20:30 21:30
Kenyon St Ramsbottom (W)
Kenyon St
Ramsbottom (W)
06:59 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:01 09:30 10:25 12:55 13:55 17:15 18:05 20:47 21:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:08 09:37 10:32 13:02 14:02 17:23 18:12 20:52 21:52
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
07:16 09:45 10:40 13:10 14:10 17:32 18:20 21:00 22:00
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
07:19 09:48 10:43 13:13 14:13 17:36 18:23 21:03 22:03
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
07:25 09:55 10:50 13:20 14:20 17:43 18:28 21:08 22:08
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
07:34 10:04 10:59 13:29 14:29 17:52 18:37 21:16 22:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                 
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
05:30 06:20 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:05 17:25
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
05:39 06:29 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 16:16 17:36
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
05:46 06:36 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:24 17:44
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
05:48 06:39 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:27 17:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
05:58 06:49 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:38 17:58
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
06:05 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:46 18:06
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- 07:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
06:25 --- 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:07 18:27
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
06:35 --- 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:18 18:38
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:52 07:42 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 17:38 18:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                 
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:00 07:50 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 18:05 19:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
07:15 08:05 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
07:26 08:16 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:44 18:48 19:30
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:46 08:35 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 19:08 19:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:54 08:42 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 19:15 19:52
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
08:05 08:50 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 19:23 20:00
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:09 08:53 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:24 19:26 20:03
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:16 09:00 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 19:31 20:08
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:26 09:09 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 19:40 20:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                 
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
05:30 06:20 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:05 17:25
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
05:39 06:29 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 16:16 17:36
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
05:46 06:36 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:24 17:44
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
05:48 06:39 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:27 17:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
05:58 06:49 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:38 17:58
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
06:05 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:46 18:06
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- 07:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
06:25 --- 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:07 18:27
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
06:35 --- 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:18 18:38
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:52 07:42 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 17:38 18:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                 
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:00 07:50 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 18:05 19:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
07:15 08:05 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
07:26 08:16 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:44 18:48 19:30
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:46 08:35 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 19:08 19:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:54 08:42 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 19:15 19:52
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
08:05 08:50 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 19:23 20:00
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:09 08:53 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:24 19:26 20:03
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:16 09:00 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 19:31 20:08
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:26 09:09 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 19:40 20:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                 
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
05:30 06:20 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:05 17:25
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
05:39 06:29 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 16:16 17:36
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
05:46 06:36 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:24 17:44
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
05:48 06:39 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:27 17:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
05:58 06:49 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:38 17:58
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
06:05 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:46 18:06
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- 07:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
06:25 --- 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:07 18:27
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
06:35 --- 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:18 18:38
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:52 07:42 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 17:38 18:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                 
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:00 07:50 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 18:05 19:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
07:15 08:05 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
07:26 08:16 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:44 18:48 19:30
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:46 08:35 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 19:08 19:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:54 08:42 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 19:15 19:52
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
08:05 08:50 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 19:23 20:00
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:09 08:53 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:24 19:26 20:03
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:16 09:00 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 19:31 20:08
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:26 09:09 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 19:40 20:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                 
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
05:30 06:20 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:05 17:25
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
05:39 06:29 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 16:16 17:36
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
05:46 06:36 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:24 17:44
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
05:48 06:39 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:27 17:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
05:58 06:49 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:38 17:58
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
06:05 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:46 18:06
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- 07:17 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
06:25 --- 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:07 18:27
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
06:35 --- 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:18 18:38
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:52 07:42 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 17:38 18:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                 
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:00 07:50 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 18:05 19:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
07:15 08:05 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
07:26 08:16 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:44 18:48 19:30
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:46 08:35 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 19:08 19:47
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:54 08:42 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 19:15 19:52
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
08:05 08:50 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 19:23 20:00
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:09 08:53 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:24 19:26 20:03
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:16 09:00 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 19:31 20:08
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:26 09:09 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 19:40 20:16

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                     
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
05:30 06:20 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:05 17:25 20:43 21:43
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
05:39 06:29 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 16:16 17:36 20:52 21:52
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
05:46 06:36 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 16:24 17:44 20:58 21:58
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
05:48 06:39 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 16:27 17:47 21:00 22:00
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
05:58 06:49 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 16:38 17:58 21:10 22:10
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
06:05 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 16:46 18:06 21:17 22:17
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- 07:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- 07:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
06:25 --- 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:07 18:27 21:35 22:35
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
06:35 --- 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:18 18:38 21:43 22:43
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:52 07:42 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 17:38 18:58 21:58 22:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                     
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:00 07:50 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 18:05 19:05 22:05 23:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
07:15 08:05 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:19 22:19 23:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
07:26 08:16 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:44 18:48 19:30 22:26 23:26
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
07:46 08:35 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:06 19:08 19:47 22:43 23:43
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
07:54 08:42 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:13 19:15 19:52 22:48 23:48
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
08:05 08:50 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:21 19:23 20:00 22:56 23:56
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:09 08:53 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:24 19:26 20:03 22:59 23:59
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:16 09:00 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:31 19:31 20:08 23:04 00:04
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:26 09:09 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:40 19:40 20:16 23:12 00:12

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

                     
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
06:38 then
at
these
mins
38 until 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
06:48 48 16:48 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
06:55 55 16:55 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
06:58 58 16:58 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
07:09 09 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
07:16 16 17:16 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
07:35 35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
07:43 43 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
07:58 58 18:03 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

                                 
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:27 23:27
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49 23:49
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:13 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57 23:57
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:16 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00 00:00
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05 00:05
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 00:13

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X41 - Accrington, Bus Station - Manchester, Chorlton Street

             
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 8)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 8)
08:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 16:15 17:15
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
08:24 24 16:24 17:24
Health Centre Haslingden (SE)
Health Centre
Haslingden (SE)
08:31 31 16:31 17:31
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (S)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (S)
08:34 34 16:34 17:34
Rostron Arms Edenfield (S)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (S)
08:44 44 16:44 17:44
Market Pl Ramsbottom (Stop B)
Market Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop B)
08:51 51 16:51 17:51
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
09:10 10 17:10 18:10
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
09:20 20 17:20 18:20
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
09:38 38 17:38 18:38

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X41 - Manchester, Chorlton Street - Accrington, Bus Station

             
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
09:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 17:45 18:45
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
10:00 00 18:00 19:00
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
10:11 11 18:11 19:11
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl Ramsbottom (Stop A)
Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
Ramsbottom (Stop A)
10:30 30 18:30 19:28
Rostron Arms Edenfield (N)
Rostron Arms
Edenfield (N)
10:37 37 18:37 19:33
Mayfield Avenue Flax Moss (by)
Mayfield Avenue
Flax Moss (by)
10:45 45 18:45 19:41
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
10:48 48 18:48 19:44
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
10:55 55 18:55 19:49
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
11:04 04 19:04 19:57

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 19/03/2024 14:19
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation. Activate before 00:59, 1st Jul.

ticket image

£1 after 7pm in Lancashire

A single trip on any bus in Lancashire after 7pm. Activate once your bus arrives.

ticket image

Blackburn 1

1 day's travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus in and around Blackburn. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any bus in and around Blackburn. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - U19

1 day's travel in and around Blackburn for an under 19 year old. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus in Blackburn. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Blackburn 7

7 days' travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 7 - U19

7 days' travel in and around Blackburn. For an under 19 year old. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 28

28 days' travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 28 - U19

28 days' travel in Blackburn for an under 19 year old

ticket image

Blackburn Local 1

1 day's travel in Blackburn. For use on buses in and close to Blackburn town centre. Check our Blackburn tickets if you're going further afield.

ticket image

Blackburn Local 1 - U19

1 day's travel for an under 19 year old. Use on buses in & close to Blackburn town centre. Check our Blackburn tickets if you're going further afield.

ticket image

Burnley 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - U19

1 day's travel for under 19s on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Burnley 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington, for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Burnley 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as to Accrington

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

GM Saver 1 - group

1 day's travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for up to five people. Includes the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

GM Saver 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 7 - U19

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

GM Saver 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 28 - U19

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - student

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual

12 months' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 365 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

Preston 1

1 day's travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 1 - Bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 1 - Bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8, on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 12 Journeys

12 single trips on Hotline in our Preston zone. Only activate this ticket when you see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins

ticket image

Preston 1 - U19

1 day's travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 7

7 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 7 - U19

7 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green, for under 19 year olds.

ticket image

Preston 28

28 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Rossendale 1

1 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - group

1 day’s travel in Rossendale for up to five people. Also use from Rawtenstall on Witchway to Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Rossendale. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - U19

1 day’s travel within Rossendale for an under 19 year old. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 7

7 days of travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 28

28 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Lancashire - 2023/2024 Term 3

Travel for a college student on any Transdev bus in the above zone. College ID is needed to travel with this ticket.

next departures

  • Bus Station, Accrington
  • Infant Street, Accrington
  • Swan Hotel, Accrington
  • Christ Church Street, Accrington
  • Bamford Crescent, Accrington
  • Haworth Avenue, Baxenden
  • Laund Road, Baxenden
  • The Mission, Baxenden
  • Southwood Drive, Baxenden
  • The Bay Horse, Baxenden
  • Alliance Street, Baxenden
  • Station, Baxenden
  • Hazel Street, Baxenden
  • Rising Bridge Road
  • Winfields, Acre
  • Tattersall Street, Acre
  • Hud Hey Road
  • Vale Street, Haslingden
  • Spring Lane, Haslingden
  • John Street, Haslingden
  • Health Centre, Haslingden
  • County Primary School, Haslingden
  • East Bank Ave, Haslingden
  • Whitecroft Ave, Haslingden
  • Mayfield Avenue, Flax Moss
  • Flaxmoss, Flax Moss
  • Post Office, Gregory Fold
  • Brooklands Avenue, Broadway
  • Haslingden High School, Broadway
  • Knowsley Road, Broadway
  • Grasmere Road, Bent Gate
  • Woolpack Hotel, Bent Gate
  • Manchester Rd, Ewood Bridge
  • Old Sch House, Ewood Bridge
  • Football Ground, Ewood Bridge
  • Vale Mill Court, Edenfield
  • Coach and Horses, Edenfield
  • Heycrofts View, Edenfield
  • Rostron Arms, Edenfield
  • Woodlands Road, Edenfield
  • Church, Stubbins
  • Rose Bank, Stubbins
  • Industrial Estate, Stubbins
  • Ashton Lodge, Ramsbottom
  • Market Pl, Ramsbottom
  • East Lancs Railway, Ramsbottom
  • Kenyon St, Ramsbottom
  • Manchester Rd, Shuttleworth
  • Bury New Farm, Shuttleworth
  • Park Farm, Shuttleworth
  • Park Wood, Shuttleworth
  • Gollinrod, Shuttleworth
  • Tesco, Prestwich Hospital
  • Longfield Ctr, Prestwich
  • Kings Rd, Sedgley Park
  • Moor Ln, Kersal Bar
  • Northumberland St, Higher Broughton
  • Devonshire St, Higher Broughton
  • Gt Cheetham St East, Higher Broughton
  • Appian Way, Lower Broughton
  • Bury New Rd, Strangeways
  • Waterloo Rd, Strangeways
  • Strangeways
  • Victoria St, Manchester City Centre
  • Barton Arcade, Manchester City Centre
  • Town Hall, Albert Square
  • Chinatown, Manchester City Centre
  • Chorlton St, Manchester City Centre
  • Chorlton St, Manchester City Centre
  • Arora Hotel, Manchester City Centre
  • Market St, Manchester City Centre
  • Strangeways
  • Bury New Rd, Strangeways
  • Bury New Rd, Strangeways
  • Appian Way, Lower Broughton
  • Gt Cheetham St West, Higher Broughton
  • Devonshire St, Higher Broughton
  • Northumberland St, Higher Broughton
  • Moor Ln, Kersal Bar
  • Kings Rd, Sedgley Park
  • Bury New Rd, Prestwich
  • Willow Rd, Prestwich Hospital
  • Bass Ln, Nangreaves
  • Bast House Rd, Shuttleworth
  • Gollinrod, Shuttleworth
  • Park Wood, Shuttleworth
  • Park Farm, Shuttleworth
  • Manchester Rd, Shuttleworth
  • Kenyon St, Ramsbottom
  • East Lancs Railway, Ramsbottom
  • St Paul's Church, Ramsbottom
  • Ramsbottom LnMarket Pl
  • Great Eaves Rd, Ramsbottom
  • Fire Stn, Ramsbottom
  • Station, Stubbins
  • Industrial Estate, Stubbins
  • Rose Bank, Stubbins
  • Primary School, Stubbins
  • Church, Stubbins
  • Woodlands Road, Edenfield
  • Rostron Arms, Edenfield
  • Horse and Jockey, Edenfield
  • Coach and Horses, Edenfield
  • Vale Mill Court, Edenfield
  • Football Ground, Ewood Bridge
  • Old Sch House, Ewood Bridge
  • Manchester Rd, Ewood Bridge
  • Woolpack Hotel, Bent Gate
  • Grasmere Road, Bent Gate
  • Knowsley Road, Broadway
  • Haslingden High School, Broadway
  • Brooklands Avenue, Broadway
  • Gregory Fold
  • Flaxmoss, Flax Moss
  • Mayfield Avenue, Flax Moss
  • Whitecroft Avenue, Haslingden
  • East Bank Ave, Haslingden
  • Ryefield Avenue, Haslingden
  • Health Centre, Haslingden
  • John Street, Haslingden
  • Regent Street, Haslingden
  • Station Road, Haslingden
  • Vale Street, Haslingden
  • Hud Hey Road
  • Tattersall Street, Acre
  • Winfields, Acre
  • Rising Bridge Road
  • Hazel Street, Baxenden
  • Station, Baxenden
  • Alliance Street, Baxenden
  • The Bay Horse, Baxenden
  • The Mission, Baxenden
  • Newton Drive, Baxenden
  • Harcourt Street, Baxenden
  • Bamford Crescent, Accrington
  • Christ Church Street, Accrington
  • Warner Street, Accrington
  • Broadway, Accrington
  • King Street, Accrington