Hotline 152

Burnley to Blackburn & Preston

Download Timetable Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                                     
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- --- --- 07:20 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 19:40
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- --- --- 07:30 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:52 16:28 17:28 18:30 19:29 19:49
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- --- --- 07:38 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:54 15:59 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:35 19:55
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- --- --- 07:46 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:06 16:43 17:43 18:44 19:42 20:02
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- --- --- 08:04 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:23 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:54 20:14
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:44 06:09 07:05 08:10 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:30 17:05 18:05 19:05 --- ---
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:52 06:17 07:15 08:22 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:42 17:17 18:16 19:15 --- ---
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:59 06:25 07:26 08:33 09:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:53 17:28 18:24 19:23 --- ---
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
06:03 06:29 07:31 08:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:59 17:34 --- --- --- ---
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
06:13 06:39 07:43 08:51 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:12 17:47 18:36 19:34 --- ---
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
06:19 06:47 07:53 09:01 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:20 17:55 18:42 19:40 --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:27 06:55 08:05 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:30 18:05 18:50 19:48 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- 06:35 07:05 08:12 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:13 18:58 19:58
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- 06:43 07:14 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:34 16:36 17:45 18:21 19:06 20:06
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- 06:51 07:22 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:44 16:46 17:54 18:28 19:12 20:12
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- 06:58 07:29 08:40 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:51 16:53 18:01 --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- 07:08 07:39 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 16:01 17:03 18:10 18:40 19:23 20:23
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- 07:17 07:48 08:59 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:00 16:09 17:11 18:18 18:47 19:29 20:29
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- 07:28 08:00 09:11 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:11 16:21 17:23 18:28 18:57 19:39 20:39
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
06:35 07:36 08:06 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:20 16:28 17:30 18:33 19:03 --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
06:48 07:52 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 15:40 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:16 --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
06:55 08:00 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 15:48 16:53 17:55 18:54 19:22 --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
07:02 08:07 08:37 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 15:53 16:58 18:00 18:59 19:27 --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
07:14 08:23 08:53 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:05 17:10 18:12 19:10 19:36 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                               
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- 06:00 06:50 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- 06:09 06:59 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- 06:15 07:06 08:14 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:24 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:15 21:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- 06:22 07:13 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29 15:31 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:22 21:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- 06:34 07:28 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:34 21:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:19 06:39 07:35 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:27 06:49 07:47 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:47 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:34 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:58 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
05:38 07:03 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 18:03 --- --- --- 22:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:48 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:27 16:35 18:14 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:10
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
05:54 07:21 08:26 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 16:43 18:20 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:16
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:02 07:30 08:38 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:46 16:53 18:28 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:10 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:16 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:22 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- --- 06:29 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:21 17:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 06:38 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 06:47 08:26 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:34 16:39 17:44 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 06:57 08:39 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:25 06:05 07:05 08:46 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:23 20:18 --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:37 06:17 07:18 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:36 20:31 --- --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:43 06:23 07:25 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:42 20:37 --- --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
05:48 06:28 07:32 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:47 20:42 --- --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
05:57 06:37 07:44 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:56 20:51 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                               
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- 06:00 06:50 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- 06:09 06:59 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- 06:15 07:06 08:14 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:24 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:15 21:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- 06:22 07:13 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29 15:31 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:22 21:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- 06:34 07:28 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:34 21:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:19 06:39 07:35 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:27 06:49 07:47 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:47 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:34 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:58 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
05:38 07:03 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 18:03 --- --- --- 22:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:48 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:27 16:35 18:14 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:10
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
05:54 07:21 08:26 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 16:43 18:20 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:16
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:02 07:30 08:38 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:46 16:53 18:28 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:10 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:16 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:22 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- --- 06:29 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:21 17:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 06:38 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 06:47 08:26 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:34 16:39 17:44 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 06:57 08:39 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:25 06:05 07:05 08:46 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:23 20:18 --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:37 06:17 07:18 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:36 20:31 --- --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:43 06:23 07:25 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:42 20:37 --- --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
05:48 06:28 07:32 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:47 20:42 --- --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
05:57 06:37 07:44 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:56 20:51 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                               
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- 06:00 06:50 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- 06:09 06:59 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- 06:15 07:06 08:14 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:24 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:15 21:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- 06:22 07:13 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29 15:31 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:22 21:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- 06:34 07:28 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:34 21:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:19 06:39 07:35 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:27 06:49 07:47 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:47 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:34 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:58 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
05:38 07:03 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 18:03 --- --- --- 22:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:48 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:27 16:35 18:14 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:10
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
05:54 07:21 08:26 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 16:43 18:20 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:16
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:02 07:30 08:38 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:46 16:53 18:28 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:10 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:16 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:22 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- --- 06:29 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:21 17:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 06:38 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 06:47 08:26 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:34 16:39 17:44 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 06:57 08:39 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:25 06:05 07:05 08:46 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:23 20:18 --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:37 06:17 07:18 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:36 20:31 --- --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:43 06:23 07:25 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:42 20:37 --- --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
05:48 06:28 07:32 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:47 20:42 --- --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
05:57 06:37 07:44 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:56 20:51 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                               
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- 06:00 06:50 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- 06:09 06:59 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- 06:15 07:06 08:14 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:24 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:15 21:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- 06:22 07:13 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29 15:31 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:22 21:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- 06:34 07:28 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:34 21:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:19 06:39 07:35 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:27 06:49 07:47 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:47 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:34 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:58 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
05:38 07:03 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 18:03 --- --- --- 22:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:48 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:27 16:35 18:14 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:10
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
05:54 07:21 08:26 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 16:43 18:20 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:16
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:02 07:30 08:38 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:46 16:53 18:28 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:10 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:16 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:22 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- --- 06:29 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:21 17:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 06:38 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 06:47 08:26 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:34 16:39 17:44 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 06:57 08:39 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:25 06:05 07:05 08:46 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:23 20:18 --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:37 06:17 07:18 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:36 20:31 --- --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:43 06:23 07:25 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:42 20:37 --- --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
05:48 06:28 07:32 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:47 20:42 --- --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
05:57 06:37 07:44 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:56 20:51 --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- 06:00 06:50 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 ---
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand C)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand C)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- 06:09 06:59 08:07 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:58 17:58 19:05 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- 06:15 07:06 08:14 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:22 14:22 15:24 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- 06:22 07:13 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:29 14:29 15:31 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- 06:34 07:28 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:48 17:30 18:28 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:19 06:39 07:35 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 --- ---
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
05:27 06:49 07:47 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:47 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 --- ---
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
05:34 06:59 07:58 09:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:14 16:17 17:58 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57 --- ---
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
05:38 07:03 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:22 18:03 --- --- --- 22:01 --- ---
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:48 07:13 08:16 09:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:27 16:35 18:14 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:10 --- ---
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
05:54 07:21 08:26 09:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:36 16:43 18:20 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:16 --- ---
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
Mechanics Institute
Burnley (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:19 21:19 22:21 --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:02 07:30 08:38 09:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:43 15:46 16:53 18:28 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:24 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:10 07:37 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
Mechanics Institute
Burnley (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:30 21:30 22:30
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:16 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:22 07:56 09:09 10:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Syke Side Drive Altham (by)
Syke Side Drive
Altham (by)
--- --- 06:29 08:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:21 17:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 06:38 08:16 09:22 10:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 06:47 08:26 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:34 16:39 17:44 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 06:57 08:39 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:25 06:05 07:05 08:46 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18 ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:37 06:17 07:18 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:43 06:23 07:25 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
05:48 06:28 07:32 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
05:57 06:37 07:44 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:35 17:40 18:41 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                                             
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- --- 06:15 --- --- 07:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 ---
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand C)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand C)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 23:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- --- 06:24 --- --- 07:45 15 45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- --- 06:30 --- --- 07:52 22 52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- --- 06:37 --- --- 07:59 29 59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- --- 06:49 --- --- 08:16 46 16 16:46 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 53 23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 --- 19:40 --- 20:40 21:40 --- ---
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 04 34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 --- 19:50 --- 20:50 21:50 --- ---
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
06:10 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 13 43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 --- 19:57 --- 20:57 21:57 --- ---
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 26 56 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:22 --- 20:08 --- 21:08 22:08 --- ---
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
06:27 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 34 04 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:28 --- 20:14 --- 21:14 22:14 --- ---
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
Mechanics Institute
Burnley (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:19 --- 21:19 22:19 --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
06:35 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 43 13 17:43 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 --- 20:22 --- 21:22 22:22 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                         
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- --- 06:40 --- 07:22 07:52 then
at
these
mins
22 52 until 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
Mechanics Institute
Burnley (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:30 21:30 22:30
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- --- 06:46 --- 07:31 08:01 31 01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- --- 06:52 --- 07:39 08:09 39 09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- --- 07:03 --- 07:52 08:22 52 22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- --- 07:09 --- 08:00 08:30 00 30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- --- 07:19 --- 08:11 08:41 11 41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
05:38 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 18 48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 --- 20:18 --- 21:18 22:18 ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
05:50 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 33 03 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 --- 20:31 --- 21:31 22:31 ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
05:56 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:10 40 10 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 --- 20:37 --- 21:37 22:37 ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
06:01 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:15 45 15 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:42 --- 20:42 --- 21:42 22:42 ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
06:10 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 56 26 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 21:51 22:51 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 152 - Blackburn, Bus Station - Burnley, Bus Station

                             
Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
Bus Station
Preston City Centre (Stand 39)
--- --- --- --- 09:55 then
at
these
mins
--- 55 until 15:55 --- 16:55 17:55 19:00
Little Oaks Higher Walton (by)
Little Oaks
Higher Walton (by)
--- --- --- --- 10:04 --- 04 16:04 --- 17:04 18:04 19:09
Station Road Hoghton (E)
Station Road
Hoghton (E)
--- --- --- --- 10:11 --- 11 16:11 --- 17:11 18:11 19:15
Feildens Arms Feniscowles (NE)
Feildens Arms
Feniscowles (NE)
--- --- 09:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (by)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (by)
--- --- 09:18 --- 10:18 --- 18 16:18 --- 17:18 18:18 19:22
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Arrive
--- --- 09:32 --- 10:32 --- 32 16:32 --- 17:30 18:30 19:34
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 9) Depart
08:40 --- 09:38 --- 10:38 --- 38 16:38 --- 17:40 18:40 19:40
War Memorial Rishton (NE)
War Memorial
Rishton (NE)
08:50 --- 09:48 --- 10:48 --- 48 16:48 --- 17:50 18:50 19:50
Recreation Ground Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
Recreation Ground
Clayton-le-Moors (NE)
08:57 --- 09:55 --- 10:55 --- 55 16:55 --- 17:57 18:57 19:57
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
09:08 09:51 10:06 10:51 11:06 51 06 17:06 17:51 18:08 19:08 20:08
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (by)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (by)
09:14 09:58 10:13 10:58 11:13 58 13 17:13 17:58 18:14 19:14 20:14
Bus Station Burnley (Bay 1)
Bus Station
Burnley (Bay 1)
09:22 10:07 10:22 11:07 11:22 07 22 17:22 18:07 18:22 19:22 20:22

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 152 - Burnley, Bus Station - Blackburn, Bus Station

                                             
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 4)
--- 09:13 09:28 10:13 10:28 11:13 11:28 12:13 12:28 13:13 13:28 14:13 14:28 15:13 15:28 16:13 16:28 17:13 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Tim Bobbin Padiham Road (NW)
Tim Bobbin
Padiham Road (NW)
--- 09:21 09:36 10:21 10:36 11:21 11:36 12:21 12:36 13:21 13:36 14:21 14:36 15:21 15:36 16:21 16:36 17:21 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
--- 09:28 09:43 10:28 10:43 11:28 11:43 12:28 12:43 13:28 13:43 14:28 14:43 15:28 15:43 16:28 16:43 17:28 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Hare and Hounds Clayton-le-Moors (by)
Hare and Hounds
Clayton-le-Moors (by)
--- 09:39 --- 10:39 --- 11:39 --- 12:39 --- 13:39 --- 14:39 --- 15:39 --- 16:39 --- 17:39 --- 18:53 19:53 20:53
War Memorial Rishton (by)
War Memorial
Rishton (by)
--- 09:46 --- 10:46 --- 11:46 --- 12:46 --- 13:46 --- 14:46 --- 15:46 --- 16:46 --- 17:46 --- 18:59 19:59 20:59
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Arrive
--- 09:56 --- 10:56 --- 11:56 --- 12:56 --- 13:56 --- 14:56 --- 15:56 --- 16:56 --- 17:56 --- 19:09 20:09 21:09
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (Stand 5) Depart
09:05 10:05 --- 11:05 --- 12:05 --- 13:05 --- 14:05 --- 15:05 --- 16:05 --- 17:05 --- 18:05 --- --- --- ---
Three Arches Feniscowles (W)
Three Arches
Feniscowles (W)
09:20 10:20 --- 11:20 --- 12:20 --- 13:20 --- 14:20 --- 15:20 --- 16:20 --- 17:20 --- 18:20 --- --- --- ---
Station Road Hoghton (by)
Station Road
Hoghton (by)
09:27 10:27 --- 11:27 --- 12:27 --- 13:27 --- 14:27 --- 15:27 --- 16:27 --- 17:27 --- 18:27 --- --- --- ---
Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW)
Mill Tavern
Higher Walton (NW)
09:32 10:32 --- 11:32 --- 12:32 --- 13:32 --- 14:32 --- 15:32 --- 16:32 --- 17:32 --- 18:32 --- --- --- ---
Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
Arrival Stand
Preston City Centre (Stand 0)
09:42 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42 --- 15:42 --- 16:42 --- 17:42 --- 18:42 --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 19/03/2024 14:44
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation. Activate before 00:59, 1st Jul.

ticket image

£1 after 7pm in Lancashire

A single trip on any bus in Lancashire after 7pm. Activate once your bus arrives.

ticket image

Blackburn 1

1 day's travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus in and around Blackburn. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any bus in and around Blackburn. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Blackburn 1 - U19

1 day's travel in and around Blackburn for an under 19 year old. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus in Blackburn. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Blackburn 7

7 days' travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 7 - U19

7 days' travel in and around Blackburn. For an under 19 year old. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 28

28 days' travel in and around Blackburn. You can use this ticket on most Blackburn Bus Company buses.

ticket image

Blackburn 28 - U19

28 days' travel in Blackburn for an under 19 year old

ticket image

Blackburn Local 1

1 day's travel in Blackburn. For use on buses in and close to Blackburn town centre. Check our Blackburn tickets if you're going further afield.

ticket image

Blackburn Local 1 - U19

1 day's travel for an under 19 year old. Use on buses in & close to Blackburn town centre. Check our Blackburn tickets if you're going further afield.

ticket image

Burnley 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - U19

1 day's travel for under 19s on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Burnley 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington, for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Burnley 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as to Accrington

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

GM Saver 1 - group

1 day's travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for up to five people. Includes the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

GM Saver 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 7 - U19

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

GM Saver 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 28 - U19

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - student

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual

12 months' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 365 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

Preston 1

1 day's travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 1 - Bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 1 - Bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8, on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 12 Journeys

12 single trips on Hotline in our Preston zone. Only activate this ticket when you see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins

ticket image

Preston 1 - U19

1 day's travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 7

7 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Preston 7 - U19

7 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green, for under 19 year olds.

ticket image

Preston 28

28 days of travel on Hotline between Preston and Coupe Green.

ticket image

Rossendale 1

1 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - group

1 day’s travel in Rossendale for up to five people. Also use from Rawtenstall on Witchway to Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Rossendale. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - U19

1 day’s travel within Rossendale for an under 19 year old. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 7

7 days of travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 28

28 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Lancashire - 2023/2024 Term 3

Travel for a college student on any Transdev bus in the above zone. College ID is needed to travel with this ticket.

next departures

  • Bus Station, Preston City Centre
  • Church Street, Preston City Centre
  • Grimshaw Street, Preston City Centre
  • Queen Street, Frenchwood
  • Ashleigh Street, Frenchwood
  • Edward Street, Walton-le-Dale
  • Yew Tree, Walton-le-Dale
  • Higher Walton Road, Walton-le-Dale
  • Garden Centre, Walton-le-Dale
  • Knot Lane, Walton-le-Dale
  • Little Oaks, Higher Walton
  • Barnflatt Close, Higher Walton
  • Mill Tavern, Higher Walton
  • All Saints Church, Higher Walton
  • Hawthorne Avenue, Higher Walton
  • Thorn Bush, Higher Walton
  • Hoghton Lane Garage, Coupe Green
  • Old Oak, Hoghton
  • Bells Lane, Hoghton
  • Park View, Hoghton
  • Post Office, Hoghton
  • Station Road, Hoghton
  • Boars Head, Hoghton
  • Dover Lane, Hoghton
  • Royal Oak, Riley Green
  • Finnington Lane, Riley Green
  • Toll Bar, Riley Green
  • Tintagel Close, Feniscowles
  • Feildens Arms, Feniscowles
  • Three Arches, Feniscowles
  • Woodlands Avenue, Cherry Tree
  • The Crescent, Cherry Tree
  • The Beehive, Cherry Tree
  • Cecilia Road, Cherry Tree
  • Tower Road, Cherry Tree
  • Witton Park
  • Buncer Lane, Witton
  • Bulls Head, Witton
  • The Griffin, Wensley Fold
  • St Wilfrids School, Wensley Fold
  • Stonyhurst Road, Blackburn
  • Blackburn College
  • Debenhams, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Interchange, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Bus Station, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Eanam Wharf, Blackburn
  • Higher Eanam, Audley
  • Ordnance Street, Blackburn
  • Tesco, Blackburn
  • Hereford Road, Hole House
  • Gloucester Road, Whitebirk
  • Red Lion Roundabout, Whitebirk
  • Moss Farm, Rishton
  • Sidebeet Lane, Rishton
  • Reservoir, Rishton
  • War Memorial, Rishton
  • Cricket Club, Rishton
  • Station Road, Rishton
  • Roebuck Inn, Rishton
  • James Street, Rishton
  • Riverside Ind Park, Rishton
  • Dunkenhalgh Way, Rishton
  • Beech Street, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Hare and Hounds, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Recreation Ground, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Hawthorn Bank, Altham
  • Higher Firs Drive, Altham
  • St Marys Burial Ground, Altham
  • Moorfield Garage, Altham
  • The Beeches, Altham
  • Ambulance Station, Altham
  • Syke Side Drive, Altham
  • Simon Jersey, Altham
  • Shorton Brook Drive, Altham
  • Walton Arms, Altham
  • Simonstone Lane, Altham
  • Simonstone Business Park, Altham
  • Shuttleworth Mead, Padiham
  • Sunnybank, Padiham
  • Princess Street, Padiham
  • Cemetery, Padiham
  • Memorial Park, Padiham
  • Bus Stand, Padiham
  • Post Office, Padiham
  • Bridge Inn, Padiham
  • Victoria Road, Padiham
  • Milton Street, Padiham
  • Whitegate
  • Byron Street, Whitegate
  • Kiddrow Lane, Padiham Road
  • Anglesey Avenue, Padiham Road
  • Middlesex Avenue, Padiham Road
  • Lockyer Avenue, Padiham Road
  • Dugdale Road, Padiham Road
  • Tim Bobbin, Padiham Road
  • Gannow Top, Padiham Road
  • Barracks Rail Station, Burnley
  • Clifton Street, Burnley
  • Sutcliife Street, Burnley
  • Mechanics Institute, Burnley
  • Bus Station, Burnley
  • Bus Station, Burnley
  • St James Street, Burnley
  • Clifton Street, Burnley
  • Barracks Rail Station, Burnley
  • Gannow Top, Padiham Road
  • Tim Bobbin, Padiham Road
  • Dugdale Road, Padiham Road
  • Lockyer Avenue, Padiham Road
  • Middlesex Avenue, Whitegate
  • Anglesey Avenue, Padiham Road
  • Kiddrow Lane, Padiham Road
  • Byron Street, Whitegate
  • Cowley Crescent, Whitegate
  • Milton Street, Padiham
  • Victoria Road, Padiham
  • Bridge Inn, Padiham
  • Town Hall, Padiham
  • Bus Stand, Padiham
  • Memorial Park, Padiham
  • Cemetery, Padiham
  • Princess Street, Padiham
  • Sunnybank, Padiham
  • Shuttleworth Mead, Padiham
  • Sunnybank, Altham
  • Syke Side Drive, Altham
  • Simon Jersey, Altham
  • Shorton Brook Drive, Altham
  • Walton Arms, Altham
  • St James CEPS, Altham
  • Syke Side Bridge, Altham
  • The Beeches, Altham
  • Moorfield Garage, Altham
  • St Marys Burial Ground, Altham
  • Higher Firs Drive, Altham
  • Hawthorn Bank, Altham
  • Recreation Ground, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Hare and Hounds, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Beech Street, Clayton-le-Moors
  • Dunkenhalgh Way, Rishton
  • Riverside Ind Park, Rishton
  • Holt Street, Rishton
  • Roebuck Inn, Rishton
  • Station Road, Rishton
  • Cricket Ground, Rishton
  • War Memorial, Rishton
  • Reservoir, Rishton
  • Sidebeet Lane, Rishton
  • Moss Farm, Rishton
  • Red Lion Roundabout, Whitebirk
  • Gloucester Road, Whitebirk
  • Hereford Road, Hole House
  • Tesco, Blackburn
  • Lambeth Street, Higher Audley
  • Higher Eanam, Audley
  • Eanam Old Road, Blackburn
  • Bus Station, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Town Hall, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Alma Street, Blackburn Town Centre
  • Blackburn College
  • Montague Street, Blackburn
  • St Wilfrids School, Wensley Fold
  • The Griffin, Wensley Fold
  • Bulls Head, Witton
  • Markham Road, Witton
  • Witton Park
  • Tower Road, Cherry Tree
  • Cecilia Road, Cherry Tree
  • The Beehive, Cherry Tree
  • The Crescent, Cherry Tree
  • Woodlands Avenue, Cherry Tree
  • Three Arches, Feniscowles
  • Feildens Arms, Feniscowles
  • Tintagel Close, Feniscowles
  • Toll Bar, Riley Green
  • Finnington Lane, Riley Green
  • Royal Oak, Riley Green
  • Dover Lane, Hoghton
  • Boars Head, Hoghton
  • Station Road, Hoghton
  • Post Office, Hoghton
  • Park View, Hoghton
  • Bells Lane, Hoghton
  • Old Oak, Hoghton
  • Hoghton Lane Garage, Coupe Green
  • Thorn Bush, Higher Walton
  • Hawthorne Avenue, Higher Walton
  • All Saints Church, Higher Walton
  • Mill Tavern, Higher Walton
  • Motorway Bridge, Higher Walton
  • Little Oaks, Higher Walton
  • Knot Lane, Walton-le-Dale
  • Garden Centre, Walton-le-Dale
  • Sir Robert Peel, Walton-le-Dale
  • Edward Street, Walton-le-Dale
  • Frenchwood Avenue
  • Queen Street, Frenchwood
  • Percy Street, Preston City Centre
  • Arrival Stand, Preston City Centre