service updates

Cancellations

To help you plan ahead and avoid disruption, we will be updating this page with any cancellations in advance. These cancellations are subject to change and may be reinstated so please check back before you travel. Don't forget, you can still track your bus in real time with live departures on the Transdev go app

Monday 15th April

your464
Rochdale Interchange to Accrington Bus Station 7.08am
Accrington Bus Station to Rochdale Interchange 9am
Rochdale Interchange to Bacup, Market Street 10.33am

Affected Services:

  • 464
Today

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 464 - Haslingden, Manchester Rd - Bacup, St James Gardens

                                                          ALLSD                 LCCSC                            
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 9)
--- --- 05:30 --- 06:15 --- 06:35 06:48 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:45 then
at
these
mins
00 15 30 45 until 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:10 --- 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 ---
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 3)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 22:05
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
--- --- 05:42 --- 06:27 --- 06:47 07:00 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:58 13 28 43 58 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:23 --- 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Dale Street Haslingden (by)
Dale Street
Haslingden (by)
04:58 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:05 20 35 50 05 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:30 --- 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
All Saints RCHS Rawtenstall (by)
All Saints RCHS
Rawtenstall (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 14:45 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
05:06 05:27 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
05:10 05:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 14:57 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Arrive
--- --- 05:57 06:27 06:43 06:53 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:58 09:14 29 44 59 14 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:42 --- 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:56 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Depart
--- --- 06:00 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 34 49 04 19 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:47 --- 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 --- --- --- --- ---
Royal Hotel Waterfoot (SE)
Royal Hotel
Waterfoot (SE)
05:15 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 41 56 11 26 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:27 14:42 14:55 15:04 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand B)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand B)
05:24 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 53 08 23 38 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:39 14:54 15:07 15:16 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:16 21:45 22:16 22:45
Chapel Shawforth (S)
Chapel
Shawforth (S)
--- 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 00 15 30 45 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:46 15:01 15:14 --- 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:57 --- 18:25 --- 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 --- 21:22 --- 22:22 ---
Hall Street Whitworth (S)
Hall Street
Whitworth (S)
--- 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:37 09:52 07 22 37 52 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:22 --- 15:37 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:04 --- 18:32 --- 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 --- 21:27 --- 22:27 ---
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
--- 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 22 37 52 07 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:12 15:27 15:41 --- 15:56 16:11 16:25 16:40 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:07 18:19 --- 18:46 --- 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:40 --- 21:40 --- 22:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • ALLSD
    • Service runs only during working days of All Saints' RCHS
  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 464 - Bacup, St James Gardens - Haslingden, Manchester Rd

                ALLSD                                           ALLSD                           LCCSC                      
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (Stand D)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (Stand D)
--- 05:28 05:58 --- 06:28 --- 06:53 --- 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:48 then
at
these
mins
03 18 33 48 until 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 --- 14:48 15:03 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 --- 21:50 --- 22:50
Hall Street Whitworth (by)
Hall Street
Whitworth (by)
--- 05:40 06:10 --- 06:41 --- 07:06 --- 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:48 09:03 18 33 48 03 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:50 --- 15:05 15:20 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 --- 22:02 --- 23:02
New Line top Britannia (by)
New Line top
Britannia (by)
--- 05:46 06:16 --- 06:48 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 08:55 09:10 25 40 55 10 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:57 --- 15:13 15:28 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 --- 22:09 --- 23:09
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand A)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand A)
05:25 05:52 06:23 06:38 06:56 07:10 07:22 07:33 07:41 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:17 32 47 02 17 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:04 15:19 15:22 15:37 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Late Shop Waterfoot (by)
Late Shop
Waterfoot (by)
05:33 06:02 06:33 06:48 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:48 07:56 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:14 09:29 44 59 14 29 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:32 15:35 15:50 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
05:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
05:41 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Arrive
--- 06:08 06:39 06:54 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:04 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:35 50 05 20 35 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:25 15:40 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:26 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:35 20:02 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Depart
--- 06:11 06:41 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:25 09:40 55 10 25 40 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:43 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:39 20:06 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
05:48 06:18 06:49 07:06 07:26 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:49 04 19 34 49 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:40 15:53 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:46 20:13 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
05:54 06:24 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:29 09:41 09:56 11 26 41 56 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:01 16:06 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:46 19:01 --- 19:26 --- 19:52 20:19 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
06:03 06:33 07:06 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:17 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:11 09:26 09:39 09:51 10:06 21 36 51 06 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:58 16:11 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:49 18:56 19:11 --- 19:36 --- 20:02 20:29 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • ALLSD
    • Service runs only during working days of All Saints' RCHS
  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 464 - Haslingden, Manchester Rd - Bacup, St James Gardens

                                                                                                             
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 9)
--- --- --- --- 07:30 --- then
at
these
mins
00 --- 30 --- 09:00 --- 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 ---
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 3)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 22:05
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
--- --- --- --- 07:42 --- 13 --- 43 --- 09:13 --- 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Dale Street Haslingden (by)
Dale Street
Haslingden (by)
05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:05 20 35 50 05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
05:37 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
05:41 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Arrive
--- 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 29 44 59 14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Depart
--- 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:19 34 49 04 19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Royal Hotel Waterfoot (SE)
Royal Hotel
Waterfoot (SE)
05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:26 41 56 11 26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand B)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand B)
05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 53 08 23 38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:16 21:45 22:16 22:45
Chapel Shawforth (S)
Chapel
Shawforth (S)
06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:45 00 15 30 45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 --- 21:22 --- 22:22 ---
Hall Street Whitworth (S)
Hall Street
Whitworth (S)
06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:52 07 22 37 52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 --- 21:27 --- 22:27 ---
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:07 22 37 52 07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:10 20:40 --- 21:40 --- 22:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 464 - Bacup, St James Gardens - Haslingden, Manchester Rd

                                                                                                           
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (Stand D)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (Stand D)
--- 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 --- 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 --- 21:50 --- 22:50
Hall Street Whitworth (by)
Hall Street
Whitworth (by)
--- 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 --- 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 --- 22:02 --- 23:02
New Line top Britannia (by)
New Line top
Britannia (by)
--- 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 --- 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 --- 22:09 --- 23:09
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand A)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand A)
--- 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Late Shop Waterfoot (by)
Late Shop
Waterfoot (by)
--- 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Arrive
--- 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Depart
07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 --- --- --- ---
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 --- 17:56 --- 18:26 --- 18:47 --- 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 --- 18:06 --- 18:36 --- 18:57 --- 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 464 - Haslingden, Manchester Rd - Bacup, St James Gardens

                             
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 9)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 9)
--- --- 08:25 08:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:05 19:35 ---
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 3)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:35
Rising Bridge Road Rising Bridge (SE)
Rising Bridge Road
Rising Bridge (SE)
--- --- 08:35 09:05 35 05 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Dale Street Haslingden (by)
Dale Street
Haslingden (by)
07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 41 11 17:41 18:11 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
07:48 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:58 20:58
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
07:51 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:01 ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Arrive
--- 08:19 08:49 09:19 49 19 17:49 18:19 18:58 19:28 --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 4)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 4) Depart
--- 08:22 08:52 09:22 52 22 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:31 --- ---
Royal Hotel Waterfoot (SE)
Royal Hotel
Waterfoot (SE)
07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 58 28 17:58 18:28 19:06 19:36 20:06 ---
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand B)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand B)
08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 08 38 18:08 18:38 19:16 19:45 20:16 ---
Chapel Shawforth (S)
Chapel
Shawforth (S)
08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 14 44 18:14 18:44 19:22 --- 20:22 ---
Hall Street Whitworth (S)
Hall Street
Whitworth (S)
08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 20 50 18:20 18:50 19:27 --- 20:27 ---
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (nr Smith Street)
08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 34 04 18:34 19:04 19:40 --- 20:40 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 464 - Bacup, St James Gardens - Haslingden, Manchester Rd

                                   
Rochdale Interchange Rochdale (Stand D)
Rochdale Interchange
Rochdale (Stand D)
--- --- --- 08:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Hall Street Whitworth (by)
Hall Street
Whitworth (by)
--- --- --- 08:54 24 54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
New Line top Britannia (by)
New Line top
Britannia (by)
--- --- --- 09:01 31 01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09
St James Gardens Bacup (Stand A)
St James Gardens
Bacup (Stand A)
--- --- --- 09:08 38 08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Late Shop Waterfoot (by)
Late Shop
Waterfoot (by)
--- --- --- 09:17 47 17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:29 21:29
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8) Depart
07:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:32 21:32
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Arrive
--- --- --- 09:22 52 22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:59 19:29 19:59 --- ---
Bus Station Rawtenstall (Stand 3)
Bus Station
Rawtenstall (Stand 3) Depart
--- 08:25 08:55 09:25 55 25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:02 19:32 20:02 --- ---
Health Centre Haslingden (NW)
Health Centre
Haslingden (NW)
08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 03 33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Station Baxenden (by)
Station
Baxenden (by)
08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10 40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:15 --- 20:15 --- ---
King Street Accrington (by)
King Street
Accrington (by)
08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:24 --- 20:24 --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 24/03/2024 00:02
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation. Activate before 00:59, 1st Jul.

ticket image

£1 after 7pm in Lancashire

A single trip on any bus in Lancashire after 7pm. Activate once your bus arrives.

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

GM Saver 1 - group

1 day's travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for up to five people. Includes the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

GM Saver 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 7 - U19

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

GM Saver 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 28 - U19

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - student

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual

12 months' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 365 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

Rossendale 1

1 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - group

1 day’s travel in Rossendale for up to five people. Also use from Rawtenstall on Witchway to Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Rossendale. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - U19

1 day’s travel within Rossendale for an under 19 year old. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 7

7 days of travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 28

28 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

V1 or V3 Boohoo 3-day

A 3-day ticket for one person on either the V1 or V3 to Boohoo. The ticket can only be used on V1 or V3 journeys.

ticket image

V1 Burnley - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Burnley to Boohoo on the V1. This ticket can only be used on the V1.

ticket image

V1 Padiham - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Padiham to Boohoo on the V1. This ticket can only be used on the V1.

ticket image

V3 Brierfield - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Brierfield to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3

ticket image

V3 Nelson - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Nelson to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3.

ticket image

V3 Colne - Boohoo Monthly

A monthly ticket from Colne to Boohoo on the V3. This ticket can only be used on the V3.

ticket image

Lancashire - 2023/2024 Term 3

Travel for a college student on any Transdev bus in the above zone. College ID is needed to travel with this ticket.

next departures

  • Bus Station, Accrington
  • Infant Street, Accrington
  • Swan Hotel, Accrington
  • Christ Church Street, Accrington
  • Bamford Crescent, Accrington
  • Haworth Avenue, Baxenden
  • Laund Road, Baxenden
  • The Mission, Baxenden
  • Southwood Drive, Baxenden
  • The Bay Horse, Baxenden
  • Alliance Street, Baxenden
  • Station, Baxenden
  • Hazel Street, Baxenden
  • Rising Bridge Road
  • Winfields, Acre
  • Tattersall Street, Acre
  • Hud Hey Road
  • Vale Street, Haslingden
  • Spring Lane, Haslingden
  • John Street, Haslingden
  • Dale Street, Haslingden
  • Hope Street, Haslingden
  • Bender Factory, Haslingden
  • Rose and Crown, Haslingden
  • South Street, Haslingden
  • Lockgate
  • Union Road, Rawtenstall
  • Mount Street, Rawtenstall
  • Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall
  • Magistrates Court, Rawtenstall
  • Bus station, Rawtenstall
  • Cricket Ground, Rossendale
  • Rosevale Street, Rawtenstall
  • Peel Street, Cloughfold
  • Hareholme Lane
  • Lench Road, Staghills
  • Warth Bridge, Waterfoot
  • Royal Hotel, Waterfoot
  • Glen Service Station, Glen Top
  • Iron Bridge, Stacksteads
  • School Street, Stacksteads
  • Station, Stacksteads
  • Toll Bar, Stacksteads
  • Hindle Street, Farholme
  • Cemetery, Farholme
  • Lee Mill
  • Park Road, Bacup
  • Suttons, Bacup
  • Swan Hotel, Bacup
  • Henrietta Street, Bacup
  • Market Street, Bacup
  • St James Gardens, Bacup
  • Health Centre, Bacup
  • Greenhill Road, Bacup
  • Fire Station, Bacup
  • Hoghton Avenue, Bacup
  • Castletown Drive, Bacup
  • Farrington Road, Bacup
  • Cobden Street, Bacup
  • New Line Top, Britannia
  • Travellers Rest, Britannia
  • Shore Service Station, Newline
  • Peel Terrace, Shawforth
  • Shanter Close, Shawforth
  • Chapel, Shawforth
  • Land Gate, Shawforth
  • Post Office, Shawforth
  • Oak Street, Leavengreave
  • Market Street, Leavengreave
  • St Johns Church, Leavengreave
  • Fold, Facit
  • Civic Hall, Facit
  • Minnie Street, Facit
  • Tong Lane, Whitworth
  • Lords, Whitworth
  • Lloyd Street, Whitworth
  • Hall Street, Whitworth
  • Union Street, Whitworth
  • Whitworth Bar
  • Tonacliffe, Whitworth
  • Birches, Whitworth
  • Station Road, Whitworth
  • Healey Corner, Whitworth
  • Whambottom Ln, Middle Healey
  • Shawclough Way, Middle Healey
  • The Oxford, Middle Healey
  • Thrum Hall Ln, Lower Healey
  • Crowshaw Dr, Lower Healey
  • Turners Pl, Lower Healey
  • Gale St, Lower Healey
  • Bentley St, Shawclough
  • Fieldhouse Rd, Shawclough
  • Wellington St, Rochdale Infirmary
  • Howard St, Town Head
  • Robert St, Town Head
  • Rochdale Interchange
  • Rochdale Interchange
  • St Mary's Church, Town Head
  • Howard St, Rochdale Infirmary
  • Jarvis St, Rochdale Infirmary
  • Fieldhouse Rd, Shawclough
  • Bentley St, Shawclough
  • Gale St, Lower Healey
  • Crowshaw Dr, Lower Healey
  • Thrum Hall Ln, Lower Healey
  • The Oxford, Middle Healey
  • Shawclough Way, Middle Healey
  • Whambottom Ln, Middle Healey
  • Healey Corner, Whitworth
  • Healey Dell, Whitworth
  • Station Road, Whitworth
  • Birches, Whitworth
  • Tonacliffe School, Whitworth
  • Whitworth Bar
  • Union Street, Whitworth
  • Hall Street, Whitworth
  • North Street, Whitworth
  • Tong Lane, Whitworth
  • Civic Hall, Facit
  • Fold, Facit
  • Halfway House, Facit
  • St Johns Church, Shawforth
  • Market Street, Leavengreave
  • Oak Street, Leavengreave
  • Post Office, Shawforth
  • Red Lion, Shawforth
  • Chapel, Shawforth
  • Shanter Close, Shawforth
  • Shore Service Station, Newline
  • Travellers Rest, Britannia
  • New Line top, Britannia
  • Cobden Street, Bacup
  • Farrington Road, Bacup
  • Castletown Drive, Bacup
  • Hoghton Avenue, Bacup
  • Fire Station, Bacup
  • Greenhill Road, Bacup
  • Royal Court Theatre, Bacup
  • Irwell Medical Centre, Bacup
  • St James Gardens, Bacup
  • Henrietta Street, Bacup
  • Swan Hotel, Bacup
  • Suttons, Bacup
  • Park Road, Bacup
  • Lee Mill
  • Farholme Lane
  • Toll Bar, Stacksteads
  • Station, Stacksteads
  • School Street, Stacksteads
  • Iron Bridge, Stacksteads
  • Glen Service Station, Glen Top
  • Townsend Street, Waterfoot
  • Late Shop, Waterfoot
  • Warth Bridge, Waterfoot
  • Lench Road, Waterfoot
  • Hareholme Lane
  • North Road, Cloughfold
  • Jacobsons, Cloughfold
  • Lever Street, Rawtenstall
  • Cricket Ground, Rossendale
  • Bus Station, Rawtenstall
  • Magistrates Court, Rawtenstall
  • Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall
  • Mount Street, Rawtenstall
  • Union Road, Rawtenstall
  • All Saints RCHS, Rawtenstall
  • Langwood, Rawtenstall
  • Lock Gate, Lockgate
  • South Street, Haslingden
  • Rose and Crown, Haslingden
  • Bender Factory, Haslingden
  • Hope Street, Haslingden
  • Health Centre, Haslingden
  • John Street, Haslingden
  • Regent Street, Haslingden
  • Station Road, Haslingden
  • Vale Street, Haslingden
  • Hud Hey Road
  • Tattersall Street, Acre
  • Winfields, Acre
  • Rising Bridge Road
  • Hazel Street, Baxenden
  • Station, Baxenden
  • Alliance Street, Baxenden
  • The Bay Horse, Baxenden
  • The Mission, Baxenden
  • Newton Drive, Baxenden
  • Harcourt Street, Baxenden
  • Bamford Crescent, Accrington
  • Christ Church Street, Accrington
  • Warner Street, Accrington
  • Broadway, Accrington
  • King Street, Accrington