Dalesway 66

Keighley to Skipton

Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 66 - Keighley Bus Station - Skipton Bus Station

                                                   
Bus Station Keighley (Stand G)
Bus Station
Keighley (Stand G)
05:45 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:45 21:45 23:00
Primary School Steeton (W)
Primary School
Steeton (W)
05:53 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:43 13 43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53 23:08
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (W)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (W)
05:56 06:21 06:46 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:46 16 46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:11 20:11 20:56 21:56 23:11
Black Bull Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
Black Bull
Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
06:00 06:25 06:50 07:16 07:44 08:19 08:51 21 51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:16
Victoria Road Cross Hills (N)
Victoria Road
Cross Hills (N)
06:03 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:46 08:21 08:53 23 53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:18
Willow Garth Avenue Cross Hills (NE-bound)
Willow Garth Avenue
Cross Hills (NE-bound)
06:04 06:29 06:54 07:21 07:50 08:26 08:56 26 56 14:26 14:56 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:51 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:20
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
06:15 06:40 07:05 07:34 08:05 08:41 09:10 40 10 14:40 15:10 15:52 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:31 20:31 21:16 22:16 23:31

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 66 - Skipton Bus Station - Keighley Bus Station

                                                               
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
06:20 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:15 16:00 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:40
South Craven School Cross Hills (S)
South Craven School
Cross Hills (S)
06:31 06:58 07:25 08:00 08:32 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:17 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:24 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:50
Primary Sch Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
Primary Sch
Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
06:33 07:00 07:27 08:03 08:35 09:10 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:19 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:26 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:32 22:32 23:52
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (outside)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (outside)
06:38 07:05 07:33 08:09 08:40 09:15 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:25 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:31 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:37 22:37 23:57
Primary School Steeton (E)
Primary School
Steeton (E)
06:40 07:08 07:37 08:16 08:45 09:19 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:29 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:39 22:39 23:59
Bus Station Keighley (arrivals)
Bus Station
Keighley (arrivals)
06:51 07:19 07:48 08:28 08:56 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:44 17:09 17:44 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 00:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 66 - Keighley Bus Station - Skipton Bus Station

                               
Bus Station Keighley (Stand G)
Bus Station
Keighley (Stand G)
06:35 07:05 07:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 17:05 17:35 18:25 19:00 20:00 20:45 21:45 23:00
Primary School Steeton (W)
Primary School
Steeton (W)
06:43 07:13 07:43 13 43 17:13 17:43 18:33 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53 23:08
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (W)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (W)
06:46 07:16 07:46 16 46 17:16 17:46 18:36 19:11 20:11 20:56 21:56 23:11
Black Bull Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
Black Bull
Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
06:51 07:21 07:51 21 51 17:21 17:51 18:41 19:16 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:16
Victoria Road Cross Hills (N)
Victoria Road
Cross Hills (N)
06:53 07:23 07:53 23 53 17:23 17:53 18:43 19:18 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:18
Willow Garth Avenue Cross Hills (NE-bound)
Willow Garth Avenue
Cross Hills (NE-bound)
06:56 07:26 07:56 26 56 17:26 17:56 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:20
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
07:09 07:39 08:10 40 10 17:40 18:10 18:56 19:31 20:31 21:16 22:16 23:31

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 66 - Skipton Bus Station - Keighley Bus Station

                                                             
St Andrews Terrace Cross Hills (SW-bound)
St Andrews Terrace
Cross Hills (SW-bound)
07:02 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
--- 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:40 20:40 21:20 22:20 23:40
South Craven School Cross Hills (S)
South Craven School
Cross Hills (S)
07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:15 19:50 20:50 21:30 22:30 23:50
Primary Sch Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
Primary Sch
Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:17 19:52 20:52 21:32 22:32 23:52
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (outside)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (outside)
07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:22 19:57 20:57 21:37 22:37 23:57
Primary School Steeton (E)
Primary School
Steeton (E)
07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:24 19:59 20:59 21:39 22:39 23:59
Bus Station Keighley (arrivals)
Bus Station
Keighley (arrivals)
07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:35 20:10 21:10 21:50 22:50 00:10

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 66 - Keighley Bus Station - Skipton Bus Station

                 
Bus Station Keighley (Stand G)
Bus Station
Keighley (Stand G)
09:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 16:45 17:45 19:00 20:30
Primary School Steeton (W)
Primary School
Steeton (W)
09:53 53 16:53 17:53 19:08 20:38
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (W)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (W)
09:56 56 16:56 17:56 19:11 20:41
Black Bull Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
Black Bull
Sutton in Craven (W-bound)
10:01 01 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:46
Victoria Road Cross Hills (N)
Victoria Road
Cross Hills (N)
10:03 03 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:48
Willow Garth Avenue Cross Hills (NE-bound)
Willow Garth Avenue
Cross Hills (NE-bound)
10:06 06 17:06 18:05 19:20 20:50
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
10:20 20 17:20 18:16 19:31 21:01

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 66 - Skipton Bus Station - Keighley Bus Station

                 
Bus Station Stand 5 Skipton (5)
Bus Station Stand 5
Skipton (5)
10:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 17:40 18:20 19:40 21:10
South Craven School Cross Hills (S)
South Craven School
Cross Hills (S)
10:52 52 17:52 18:30 19:50 21:20
Primary Sch Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
Primary Sch
Sutton in Craven (NE-bound)
10:54 54 17:54 18:32 19:52 21:22
Skipton Rd Airedale Hospital (outside)
Skipton Rd
Airedale Hospital (outside)
11:01 01 18:01 18:37 19:57 21:27
Primary School Steeton (E)
Primary School
Steeton (E)
11:04 04 18:04 18:39 19:59 21:29
Bus Station Keighley (arrivals)
Bus Station
Keighley (arrivals)
11:15 15 18:15 18:50 20:10 21:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 19/03/2024 14:36
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation. Activate before 00:59, 1st Jul.

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - student

28 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual

12 months' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 365 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - duo

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area, for two people.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days travel on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 12 journeys

12 single journeys within the Keighley Local zone. Only activate when you can see your bus coming! Ticket expires after 15 mins.

ticket image

Keighley Local 7

7 days' travel in Keighley on any bus within the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Keighley Local 28

28 days' travel on any bus in the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

West Yorkshire DaySaver

1 day's unlimited travel on any bus company in West Yorkshire. Buy week and month tickets from m-card.co.uk or on the MCard Mobile App. Valid until end of service (02:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 12 journeys

12 single trips on our buses in West Yorkshire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 7

Valid for 7 days in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 28

28 days of travel on any of our buses in West Yorkshire and to Cross Hills.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1

1 day's travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 5

5 day tickets on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - bundle of 10

10 day tickets valid on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 1 - U19

Under 19s only

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 7

7 days of travel in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus 28

28 days of travel on Transdev buses in the above zone.

ticket image

West Yorkshire Plus Annual

Valid for 365 days from activation

next departures

  • Bus Station, Keighley
  • North St Albert Street, Keighley
  • Skipton Rd East Avenue, Keighley
  • Skipton Rd Green Head Road, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Bar House Lane, Utley
  • Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm, Steeton
  • Keighley Road Aireburn Ave, Steeton
  • Primary School, Steeton
  • Skipton Rd Clough Avenue, Steeton
  • Skipton Rd Thornhill Road, Steeton
  • Skipton Rd, Airedale Hospital
  • Main Rd Grange Road, Eastburn
  • Main Road Mill Row, Eastburn
  • Albert Street, Sutton Mill
  • St Thomas' Hall, Sutton in Craven
  • Black Bull, Sutton in Craven
  • Holme Bridge, Sutton in Craven
  • Boundary Avenue, Cross Hills
  • Victoria Road, Cross Hills
  • Hall Street, Cross Hills
  • Willow Garth Avenue, Cross Hills
  • Rafters, Kildwick
  • Cononley Lane, Farnhill
  • Ings Lane, Low Bradley
  • Snaygill R'bout, High Bradley
  • Keighley Road, High Bradley
  • Snaygill Industrial Estate, High Bradley
  • Farm Croft, Skipton
  • Airebank Terrace, Skipton
  • Railway Bridge, Skipton
  • General Hospital, Skipton
  • Bus Station Stand 5, Skipton
  • Bus Station Stand 5, Skipton
  • General Hospital, Skipton
  • Airebank Terrace, Skipton
  • Bold Venture Garage, Skipton
  • Snaygill Industrial Estate, Skipton
  • Rendezvous Hotel, High Bradley
  • Acorn Business Park, High Bradley
  • Land End Farm, Low Bradley
  • Cononley Lane, Farnhill
  • Rafters, Kildwick
  • Kildwick Lane End
  • St Andrews Terrace, Cross Hills
  • Co-op, Cross Hills
  • South Craven School, Cross Hills
  • Boundary Avenue, Cross Hills
  • Holme Bridge, Sutton in Craven
  • Primary Sch, Sutton in Craven
  • St Thomas' Hall, Sutton in Craven
  • Harker Street, Sutton Mill
  • Main Road Mill Row, Eastburn
  • Main Rd Grange Road, Eastburn
  • Skipton Rd, Airedale Hospital
  • Skipton Rd Thornhill Road, Steeton
  • Skipton Road Forge View, Steeton
  • Primary School, Steeton
  • Keighley Road Aireburn Ave, Steeton
  • Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm, Steeton
  • Skipton Rd Bar House Lane, Utley
  • Skipton Road Rugby Ground, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane, Utley
  • Skipton Rd Pattie Street, Utley
  • Skipton Rd East Avenue, Keighley
  • Skipton Rd Strawberry Street, Keighley
  • North St Albert Street, Keighley
  • Bus Station, Keighley