X43

Burnley - Rawtenstall - Manchester

Download Timetable Tickets & Fares

service updates

X43 will depart from alternative stop in Burnley Bus Station

Due to ongoing repairs at Burnley bus Station #Witchway X43 will be departing from gate 3 until further notice.

Affected Services:

  • X43
12.06.24

timetable

Print Timetable Monday - X43 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Manchester, Chorlton St

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays
X43    
                                                                                     
Bus Station Nelson (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 2)
--- --- --- 05:45 --- 06:15 06:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- --- --- until --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Town Hall Brierfield (S)
Town Hall
Brierfield (S)
--- --- --- 05:49 --- 06:19 06:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Casterton Avenue Queensgate (by)
Casterton Avenue
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- 05:52 --- 06:22 06:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
04:53 05:13 05:38 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:45 06:35 06:55 07:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
04:55 05:15 05:40 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:47 06:37 06:57 07:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Arrive
04:58 05:18 05:43 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:50 06:40 07:00 07:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Depart
05:00 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:55 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 :10 :30 :50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
05:01 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:37 06:57 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 :12 :32 :52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 :14 :34 :54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:55 08:25 08:55 :15 :35 :55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:40 07:00 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:26 08:56 :16 :36 :56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 07:02 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:58 :18 :38 :58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:06 05:26 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:43 07:03 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:29 08:59 :19 :39 :59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rossendale Avenue Summitt (S)
05:06 05:26 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:43 07:03 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:29 08:59 :19 :39 :59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Waggoners Inn Clow Bridge (S)
Waggoners Inn
Clow Bridge (S)
05:08 05:28 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:05 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:40 08:02 08:32 09:01 :21 :41 :01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cotton Row Clow Bridge (by)
Cotton Row
Clow Bridge (by)
05:09 05:29 05:55 06:15 06:32 06:47 07:07 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:03 08:33 09:02 :22 :42 :02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Reservoir Clow Bridge (by)
Reservoir
Clow Bridge (by)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:07 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:04 08:34 09:03 :23 :43 :03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Beijing Restaurant Clow Bridge (SW)
Beijing Restaurant
Clow Bridge (SW)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:48 07:08 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:34 09:03 :23 :43 :03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Alma Terrace Dunnockshaw (SW)
Alma Terrace
Dunnockshaw (SW)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:48 07:08 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:04 :24 :44 :04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Oak Mill Dunnockshaw (by)
Oak Mill
Dunnockshaw (by)
05:11 05:31 05:57 06:17 06:34 06:49 07:09 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:06 08:36 09:05 :25 :45 :05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Goodshaw Lane Loveclough (S)
Goodshaw Lane
Loveclough (S)
05:11 05:31 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:06 08:36 09:05 :25 :45 :05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Commercial Street Loveclough (S)
Commercial Street
Loveclough (S)
05:12 05:32 05:58 06:18 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:07 08:37 09:06 :26 :46 :06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Goodshaw Avenue Loveclough (by)
Goodshaw Avenue
Loveclough (by)
05:12 05:32 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:38 09:06 :26 :46 :06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Goodshaw Fold Road Loveclough (S)
Goodshaw Fold Road
Loveclough (S)
05:13 05:33 05:59 06:19 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:38 09:07 :27 :47 :07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Middlegate Green Goodshaw (by)
Middlegate Green
Goodshaw (by)
05:13 05:33 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:09 08:39 09:07 :27 :47 :07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Primary School Crawshawbooth (SE)
Primary School
Crawshawbooth (SE)
05:14 05:34 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:40 09:08 :28 :48 :08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Adelaide Street Crawshawbooth (by)
Adelaide Street
Crawshawbooth (by)
05:14 05:34 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:40 09:08 :28 :48 :08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Black Dog Crawshawbooth (by)
Black Dog
Crawshawbooth (by)
05:15 05:35 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:11 08:41 09:09 :29 :49 :09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hollin Way Reeds Holme (by)
Hollin Way
Reeds Holme (by)
05:16 05:36 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:12 08:42 09:10 :30 :50 :10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spring Side Reeds Holme (SW)
Spring Side
Reeds Holme (SW)
05:16 05:36 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:56 07:16 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:11 :31 :51 :11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Thorn Street Reeds Holme (by)
Thorn Street
Reeds Holme (by)
05:17 05:37 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:12 :32 :52 :12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lime Tree Grove Constable Lee (by)
Lime Tree Grove
Constable Lee (by)
05:18 05:38 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:58 07:18 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:13 :33 :53 :13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hollin Lane Constable Lee (by)
Hollin Lane
Constable Lee (by)
05:19 05:39 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:59 07:19 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:14 :34 :54 :14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rockcliffe Street Rawtenstall (SE)
Rockcliffe Street
Rawtenstall (SE)
05:19 05:39 06:06 06:26 06:44 07:00 07:20 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:19 08:49 09:15 :35 :55 :15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
ASDA Rawtenstall (S)
ASDA
Rawtenstall (S)
05:20 05:40 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:57 08:20 08:50 09:17 :37 :57 :17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
05:22 05:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 6)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 6)
--- --- 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:19 :39 :59 :19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:36 19:04 19:34 --- --- --- ---
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- --- --- --- --- 07:24 07:44 --- --- 08:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- --- --- --- --- 07:41 08:01 --- --- 08:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco Prestwich Hospital (S)
Tesco
Prestwich Hospital (S)
05:42 06:02 06:30 06:50 07:10 --- --- 07:41 08:05 --- 08:31 08:49 09:16 09:40 :00 :20 :40 14:00 14:20 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
05:43 06:03 06:32 06:52 07:12 --- --- 07:43 08:07 --- 08:33 08:51 09:18 09:41 :01 :21 :41 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:32 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 ---
Kings Rd Sedgley Park (S)
Kings Rd
Sedgley Park (S)
05:46 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:18 --- --- 07:50 08:15 --- 08:41 08:59 09:23 09:45 :05 :25 :45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 ---
Moor Ln Kersal Bar (SE)
Moor Ln
Kersal Bar (SE)
05:47 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:19 --- --- 07:51 08:17 --- 08:43 09:01 09:24 09:46 :06 :26 :46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 ---
Northumberland St Higher Broughton (S)
Northumberland St
Higher Broughton (S)
05:48 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:23 --- --- 07:55 08:22 --- 08:48 09:06 09:27 09:49 :09 :29 :49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 ---
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
05:50 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:25 --- --- 07:58 08:25 --- 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:51 :11 :31 :51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 ---
Strangeways S
05:55 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:31 --- --- 08:05 08:32 --- 08:58 09:16 09:35 09:57 :17 :37 :57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 ---
Victoria St Manchester City Centre (Stop Nl)
Victoria St
Manchester City Centre (Stop Nl)
05:57 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:34 --- --- 08:08 08:35 --- 09:01 09:19 09:38 09:59 :19 :39 :59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 ---
Barton Arcade Manchester City Centre (Stop NA)
Barton Arcade
Manchester City Centre (Stop NA)
05:59 06:19 06:53 07:13 07:37 --- --- 08:12 08:39 --- 09:05 09:23 09:41 10:02 :22 :42 :02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 ---
Town Hall Albert Square (Stop SB)
Town Hall
Albert Square (Stop SB)
06:02 06:22 06:56 07:16 07:41 --- --- 08:16 08:43 --- 09:09 09:27 09:45 10:05 :25 :45 :05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---
Chinatown Manchester City Centre (Stop SF)
Chinatown
Manchester City Centre (Stop SF)
06:03 06:23 06:57 07:17 07:42 --- --- 08:17 08:44 --- 09:10 09:28 09:46 10:06 :26 :46 :06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 ---
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:05 06:25 07:00 07:20 07:45 07:49 08:09 08:20 08:47 08:32 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:09 :29 :49 :09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 ---

Print Timetable Monday - X43 - Manchester, Chorlton St - Queensgate, Bus Depot

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays
X43
                                                                                                   
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:10 06:30 --- 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:25 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mayes St Shudehill (Stop Nm)
Mayes St
Shudehill (Stop Nm)
--- --- --- --- --- 08:04 --- --- 08:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:36 --- --- 18:06 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop C)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop C)
--- --- --- --- --- 08:20 --- --- 08:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:56 --- --- 18:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Arora Hotel Manchester City Centre (Stop SG)
Arora Hotel
Manchester City Centre (Stop SG)
06:11 06:31 --- 07:06 07:37 --- 08:02 08:22 --- 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 --- 17:12 17:42 --- 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Market St Manchester City Centre (Stop CZ)
Market St
Manchester City Centre (Stop CZ)
06:15 06:35 --- 07:10 07:41 --- 08:06 08:26 --- 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 --- 17:18 17:48 --- 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:05
Strangeways N
06:19 06:39 --- 07:15 07:47 --- 08:12 08:32 --- 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 --- 17:26 17:56 --- 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:09
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
06:24 06:44 --- 07:20 07:52 --- 08:17 08:37 --- 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:33 16:53 17:13 --- 17:33 18:03 --- 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:14
Northumberland St Higher Broughton (N)
Northumberland St
Higher Broughton (N)
06:25 06:45 --- 07:21 07:53 --- 08:18 08:38 --- 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 --- 17:36 18:06 --- 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:15
Moor Ln Kersal Bar (NW)
Moor Ln
Kersal Bar (NW)
06:26 06:46 --- 07:23 07:55 --- 08:21 08:41 --- 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 --- 17:40 18:10 --- 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:17
Kings Rd Sedgley Park (NW)
Kings Rd
Sedgley Park (NW)
06:27 06:47 --- 07:24 07:56 --- 08:22 08:42 --- 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 --- 17:42 18:12 --- 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:18
Bury New Rd Prestwich (Stop D)
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
06:31 06:51 --- 07:28 08:00 --- 08:26 08:46 --- 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:50 17:10 17:30 --- 17:50 18:20 --- 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:21
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
06:32 06:52 --- 07:30 08:02 --- 08:28 08:48 --- 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:53 17:13 17:33 --- 17:53 18:23 --- 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:41 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:23
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 5)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 5)
06:54 07:14 07:38 08:00 08:27 08:42 08:50 09:10 09:17 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:18 18:19 18:47 18:44 19:07 19:24 19:44 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:04 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:44
Asda Rawtenstall (Stand Q)
Asda
Rawtenstall (Stand Q)
06:56 07:16 07:40 08:02 08:29 08:44 08:52 09:12 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:20 18:21 18:49 18:46 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Kingfisher Rawtenstall (by)
Kingfisher
Rawtenstall (by)
06:56 07:16 07:41 08:03 08:30 08:45 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:21 18:22 18:49 18:46 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Prospect Road Rawtenstall (by)
Prospect Road
Rawtenstall (by)
06:57 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:31 08:46 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:22 18:50 18:47 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Hollin Lane Constable Lee (N)
Hollin Lane
Constable Lee (N)
06:57 07:17 07:43 08:05 08:32 08:47 08:54 09:14 09:21 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:23 18:50 18:47 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:47
Lime Tree Grove Constable Lee (N)
Lime Tree Grove
Constable Lee (N)
06:58 07:18 07:44 08:06 08:33 08:48 08:55 09:15 09:22 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:24 18:51 18:48 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:48
Thorn Street Reeds Holme (N)
Thorn Street
Reeds Holme (N)
06:59 07:19 07:45 08:07 08:34 08:49 08:56 09:16 09:23 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:25 18:52 18:49 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:49
Spring Side Reeds Holme (by)
Spring Side
Reeds Holme (by)
06:59 07:19 07:46 08:08 08:35 08:50 08:57 09:17 09:24 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:26 18:52 18:49 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:49
Crawshaw Hall Reeds Holme (by)
Crawshaw Hall
Reeds Holme (by)
07:00 07:20 07:47 08:09 08:36 08:51 08:58 09:18 09:25 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:27 18:53 18:50 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:50
Black Dog Crawshawbooth (NE)
Black Dog
Crawshawbooth (NE)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Adelaide Street Crawshawbooth (NE)
Adelaide Street
Crawshawbooth (NE)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Primary School Crawshawbooth (N)
Primary School
Crawshawbooth (N)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Middlegate Green Goodshaw (N)
Middlegate Green
Goodshaw (N)
07:02 07:22 07:49 08:11 08:38 08:53 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:29 18:55 18:52 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:52
Goodshaw Fold Road Loveclough (by)
Goodshaw Fold Road
Loveclough (by)
07:02 07:22 07:49 08:11 08:38 08:53 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:29 18:55 18:52 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:52
Goodshaw Avenue Loveclough (N)
Goodshaw Avenue
Loveclough (N)
07:03 07:23 07:50 08:12 08:39 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:28 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:30 18:56 18:53 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:52
Commercial Street Loveclough (by)
Commercial Street
Loveclough (by)
07:03 07:23 07:50 08:12 08:39 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:28 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:30 18:56 18:53 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:53
Goodshaw Lane Loveclough (N)
Goodshaw Lane
Loveclough (N)
07:04 07:24 07:51 08:13 08:40 08:55 09:02 09:22 09:29 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:31 18:57 18:54 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:53
Oak Mill Dunnockshaw (NE)
Oak Mill
Dunnockshaw (NE)
07:04 07:24 07:52 08:14 08:41 08:56 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:32 18:57 18:54 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:54
Alma Terrace Dunnockshaw (by)
Alma Terrace
Dunnockshaw (by)
07:05 07:25 07:52 08:14 08:41 08:56 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:32 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:54
Beijing Restaurant Clow Bridge (by)
Beijing Restaurant
Clow Bridge (by)
07:05 07:25 07:53 08:15 08:42 08:57 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:33 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:55
Reservoir Clow Bridge (NE)
Reservoir
Clow Bridge (NE)
07:05 07:25 07:53 08:15 08:42 08:57 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:33 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:55
Cotton Row Clow Bridge (SW)
Cotton Row
Clow Bridge (SW)
07:06 07:26 07:54 08:16 08:43 08:58 09:05 09:25 09:32 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:33 18:34 18:59 18:56 19:19 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 23:55
Waggoners Inn Clow Bridge (by)
Waggoners Inn
Clow Bridge (by)
07:07 07:27 07:55 08:17 08:44 08:59 09:06 09:26 09:33 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:34 18:35 19:00 18:57 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 23:56
Rossendale Avenue Summitt (by)
Rossendale Avenue
Summitt (by)
07:09 07:29 07:57 08:19 08:46 09:01 09:08 09:28 09:35 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:36 18:37 19:02 18:59 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:58
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
07:10 07:30 07:58 08:20 08:47 09:02 09:09 09:29 09:36 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:38 19:03 19:00 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
07:10 07:30 07:58 08:20 08:47 09:02 09:09 09:29 09:36 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:38 19:03 19:00 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
07:11 07:31 07:59 08:21 08:48 09:03 09:10 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:39 19:04 19:01 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
07:11 07:31 08:00 08:22 08:49 09:03 09:10 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:39 19:04 19:01 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:00
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
07:12 07:32 08:00 08:22 08:49 09:04 09:11 09:31 09:38 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:40 19:05 19:02 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:13 07:33 08:01 08:23 08:50 09:05 09:12 09:32 09:39 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:40 18:41 19:06 19:03 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
07:13 07:33 08:02 08:24 08:51 09:06 09:13 09:33 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:41 18:42 19:06 19:03 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:02
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
07:14 07:34 08:03 08:25 08:52 09:06 09:13 09:33 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:41 18:42 19:07 19:04 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:02
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
07:15 07:35 08:05 08:27 08:54 09:08 09:15 09:35 09:42 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:43 18:44 19:08 19:05 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:04
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 00:06
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 2) Arrive
07:18 07:38 08:08 08:30 08:57 09:11 09:18 09:38 09:45 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:46 18:47 19:11 19:08 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11 ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 2) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:43 22:13 23:13 ---
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:45 22:15 23:15 00:07
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:10
Murray Street Queensgate (by)
Murray Street
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:11
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (by)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:12

Print Timetable Tuesday - X43 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Manchester, Chorlton St

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays
X43    
                                                                                     
Bus Station Nelson (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 2)
--- --- --- 05:45 --- 06:15 06:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- --- --- until --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Town Hall Brierfield (S)
Town Hall
Brierfield (S)
--- --- --- 05:49 --- 06:19 06:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Casterton Avenue Queensgate (by)
Casterton Avenue
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- 05:52 --- 06:22 06:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
04:53 05:13 05:38 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:45 06:35 06:55 07:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
04:55 05:15 05:40 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:47 06:37 06:57 07:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Arrive
04:58 05:18 05:43 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:50 06:40 07:00 07:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Depart
05:00 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:55 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 :10 :30 :50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
05:01 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:37 06:57 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 :12 :32 :52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 :14 :34 :54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:55 08:25 08:55 :15 :35 :55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:40 07:00 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:26 08:56 :16 :36 :56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 07:02 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:58 :18 :38 :58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23