Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Rochdale Runners R7

Rochdale to Kirkholt & Middleton
Late buses until after 10pm - serves Kingsway Business Park

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7Service R7
Rochdale Interchange 05:50 06:55 07:53 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:03 17:08 18:11 20:05 22:05
Belfield 05:53 06:58 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:06 16:08 17:13 18:16 20:08 22:08
Firgrove, Morrisons 05:58 07:03 08:03 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:11 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:22 20:13 22:13
The Hornet, Layby 06:00 07:05 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:24 20:15 22:15
Kingsway, Asda 06:03 07:08 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:16 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:27 20:17 22:17
Neston Road 06:08 07:13 08:16 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:32 18:35 20:21 22:21
Kirkholt, Shops 06:16 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:43 20:29 22:29
Castleton, Chesham Avenue 06:24 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:52 18:51 20:36 22:36
Stakehill Industrial Estate 06:28 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:59 18:55 20:39 22:39
Boarshaw, Chelford Close 06:39 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:13 19:06 20:49 22:49
Middleton, Assheton Way 06:49 07:55 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:05 16:07 17:07 18:26 19:15 20:59 22:59

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares