X43

Burnley - Rawtenstall - Manchester

Download Timetable Tickets & Fares

service updates

Diversion on X43 - Great Manchester Run 2024 and MCFC Parade

The Great Manchester Run 2024 and MCFC Parade will be taking place on 26th May 

Witchway X43 will not be able to reach Victoria, Deansgate, Town Hall, Princess Street, Market Street.

Alternative stops: 
-Towards Manchester: Stop S on Piccadilly
-From Manchester: Stop R on Piccadilly

This is in place 4am to 10pm

We apologise for any inconvenience 

 

Affected Services:

  • X43
26/05/24

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - X43 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Manchester, Chorlton St

X43    
                                                                                     
Bus Station Nelson (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Nelson (Stand 2)
--- --- --- 05:45 --- 06:15 06:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- --- --- until --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Town Hall Brierfield (S)
Town Hall
Brierfield (S)
--- --- --- 05:49 --- 06:19 06:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Casterton Avenue Queensgate (by)
Casterton Avenue
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- 05:52 --- 06:22 06:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
04:52 05:12 05:37 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:34 06:54 07:04 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
04:53 05:13 05:38 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:45 06:35 06:55 07:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
04:55 05:15 05:40 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:47 06:37 06:57 07:07 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Arrive
04:58 05:18 05:43 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:50 06:40 07:00 07:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 7)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 7) Depart
05:00 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:55 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 :10 :30 :50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
05:01 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:37 06:57 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:52 :12 :32 :52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 :14 :34 :54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
05:03 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:39 06:59 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:55 08:25 08:55 :15 :35 :55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:40 07:00 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:26 08:56 :16 :36 :56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:04 05:24 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:01 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:57 :17 :37 :57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
05:05 05:25 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 07:02 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:58 :18 :38 :58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:06 05:26 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:43 07:03 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:29 08:59 :19 :39 :59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rossendale Avenue Summitt (S)
05:06 05:26 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:43 07:03 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:29 08:59 :19 :39 :59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Waggoners Inn Clow Bridge (S)
Waggoners Inn
Clow Bridge (S)
05:08 05:28 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:05 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:40 08:02 08:32 09:01 :21 :41 :01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cotton Row Clow Bridge (by)
Cotton Row
Clow Bridge (by)
05:09 05:29 05:55 06:15 06:32 06:47 07:07 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:03 08:33 09:02 :22 :42 :02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Reservoir Clow Bridge (by)
Reservoir
Clow Bridge (by)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:07 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:04 08:34 09:03 :23 :43 :03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Beijing Restaurant Clow Bridge (SW)
Beijing Restaurant
Clow Bridge (SW)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:48 07:08 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:34 09:03 :23 :43 :03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Alma Terrace Dunnockshaw (SW)
Alma Terrace
Dunnockshaw (SW)
05:10 05:30 05:56 06:16 06:33 06:48 07:08 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:04 :24 :44 :04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Oak Mill Dunnockshaw (by)
Oak Mill
Dunnockshaw (by)
05:11 05:31 05:57 06:17 06:34 06:49 07:09 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:06 08:36 09:05 :25 :45 :05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Goodshaw Lane Loveclough (S)
Goodshaw Lane
Loveclough (S)
05:11 05:31 05:57 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:06 08:36 09:05 :25 :45 :05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Commercial Street Loveclough (S)
Commercial Street
Loveclough (S)
05:12 05:32 05:58 06:18 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:07 08:37 09:06 :26 :46 :06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Goodshaw Avenue Loveclough (by)
Goodshaw Avenue
Loveclough (by)
05:12 05:32 05:58 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:38 09:06 :26 :46 :06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Goodshaw Fold Road Loveclough (S)
Goodshaw Fold Road
Loveclough (S)
05:13 05:33 05:59 06:19 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:38 09:07 :27 :47 :07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Middlegate Green Goodshaw (by)
Middlegate Green
Goodshaw (by)
05:13 05:33 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:09 08:39 09:07 :27 :47 :07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Primary School Crawshawbooth (SE)
Primary School
Crawshawbooth (SE)
05:14 05:34 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:40 09:08 :28 :48 :08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Adelaide Street Crawshawbooth (by)
Adelaide Street
Crawshawbooth (by)
05:14 05:34 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:40 09:08 :28 :48 :08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Black Dog Crawshawbooth (by)
Black Dog
Crawshawbooth (by)
05:15 05:35 06:01 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:49 08:11 08:41 09:09 :29 :49 :09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hollin Way Reeds Holme (by)
Hollin Way
Reeds Holme (by)
05:16 05:36 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:50 08:12 08:42 09:10 :30 :50 :10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spring Side Reeds Holme (SW)
Spring Side
Reeds Holme (SW)
05:16 05:36 06:02 06:22 06:40 06:56 07:16 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:11 :31 :51 :11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Thorn Street Reeds Holme (by)
Thorn Street
Reeds Holme (by)
05:17 05:37 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:12 :32 :52 :12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Lime Tree Grove Constable Lee (by)
Lime Tree Grove
Constable Lee (by)
05:18 05:38 06:04 06:24 06:42 06:58 07:18 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:13 :33 :53 :13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hollin Lane Constable Lee (by)
Hollin Lane
Constable Lee (by)
05:19 05:39 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:59 07:19 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:14 :34 :54 :14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rockcliffe Street Rawtenstall (SE)
Rockcliffe Street
Rawtenstall (SE)
05:19 05:39 06:06 06:26 06:44 07:00 07:20 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:19 08:49 09:15 :35 :55 :15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:06 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bank Street Rawtenstall (Stand K)
Bank Street
Rawtenstall (Stand K)
05:20 05:40 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:57 08:20 08:50 09:17 :37 :57 :17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
05:22 05:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 6)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 6)
--- --- 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:19 :39 :59 :19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:36 19:04 19:34 --- --- --- ---
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop D)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop D)
--- --- --- --- --- 07:24 07:44 --- --- 08:05 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thomas St Shudehill (Stop Nn)
Thomas St
Shudehill (Stop Nn)
--- --- --- --- --- 07:41 08:01 --- --- 08:23 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco Prestwich Hospital (S)
Tesco
Prestwich Hospital (S)
05:42 06:02 06:30 06:50 07:10 --- --- 07:41 08:05 --- 08:31 08:49 09:16 09:40 :00 :20 :40 14:00 14:20 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 ---
Longfield Ctr Prestwich (Stop B)
Longfield Ctr
Prestwich (Stop B)
05:43 06:03 06:32 06:52 07:12 --- --- 07:43 08:07 --- 08:33 08:51 09:18 09:41 :01 :21 :41 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:32 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 ---
Kings Rd Sedgley Park (S)
Kings Rd
Sedgley Park (S)
05:46 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:18 --- --- 07:50 08:15 --- 08:41 08:59 09:23 09:45 :05 :25 :45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 ---
Moor Ln Kersal Bar (SE)
Moor Ln
Kersal Bar (SE)
05:47 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:19 --- --- 07:51 08:17 --- 08:43 09:01 09:24 09:46 :06 :26 :46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28 ---
Northumberland St Higher Broughton (S)
Northumberland St
Higher Broughton (S)
05:48 06:08 06:40 07:00 07:23 --- --- 07:55 08:22 --- 08:48 09:06 09:27 09:49 :09 :29 :49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:39 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 ---
Gt Cheetham St East Higher Broughton (Stop B)
Gt Cheetham St East
Higher Broughton (Stop B)
05:50 06:10 06:42 07:02 07:25 --- --- 07:58 08:25 --- 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:51 :11 :31 :51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 ---
Strangeways S
05:55 06:15 06:48 07:08 07:31 --- --- 08:05 08:32 --- 08:58 09:16 09:35 09:57 :17 :37 :57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 ---
Victoria St Manchester City Centre (Stop Nl)
Victoria St
Manchester City Centre (Stop Nl)
05:57 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:34 --- --- 08:08 08:35 --- 09:01 09:19 09:38 09:59 :19 :39 :59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 ---
Barton Arcade Manchester City Centre (Stop NA)
Barton Arcade
Manchester City Centre (Stop NA)
05:59 06:19 06:53 07:13 07:37 --- --- 08:12 08:39 --- 09:05 09:23 09:41 10:02 :22 :42 :02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 ---
Town Hall Albert Square (Stop SB)
Town Hall
Albert Square (Stop SB)
06:02 06:22 06:56 07:16 07:41 --- --- 08:16 08:43 --- 09:09 09:27 09:45 10:05 :25 :45 :05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---
Chinatown Manchester City Centre (Stop SF)
Chinatown
Manchester City Centre (Stop SF)
06:03 06:23 06:57 07:17 07:42 --- --- 08:17 08:44 --- 09:10 09:28 09:46 10:06 :26 :46 :06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 ---
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:05 06:25 07:00 07:20 07:45 07:49 08:09 08:20 08:47 08:32 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:09 :29 :49 :09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - X43 - Manchester, Chorlton St - Queensgate, Bus Depot

X43
                                                                                                   
Chorlton St Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
Chorlton St
Manchester City Centre (Stop EZ)
06:10 06:30 --- 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:25 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mayes St Shudehill (Stop Nm)
Mayes St
Shudehill (Stop Nm)
--- --- --- --- --- 08:04 --- --- 08:39 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:36 --- --- 18:06 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Victoria Ave Higher Blackley (Stop C)
Victoria Ave
Higher Blackley (Stop C)
--- --- --- --- --- 08:20 --- --- 08:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:56 --- --- 18:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Arora Hotel Manchester City Centre (Stop SG)
Arora Hotel
Manchester City Centre (Stop SG)
06:11 06:31 --- 07:06 07:37 --- 08:02 08:22 --- 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 --- 17:12 17:42 --- 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Market St Manchester City Centre (Stop CZ)
Market St
Manchester City Centre (Stop CZ)
06:15 06:35 --- 07:10 07:41 --- 08:06 08:26 --- 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:58 --- 17:18 17:48 --- 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:05
Strangeways N
06:19 06:39 --- 07:15 07:47 --- 08:12 08:32 --- 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 --- 17:26 17:56 --- 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:09
Gt Cheetham St West Higher Broughton (Stop A)
Gt Cheetham St West
Higher Broughton (Stop A)
06:24 06:44 --- 07:20 07:52 --- 08:17 08:37 --- 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:33 16:53 17:13 --- 17:33 18:03 --- 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:14
Northumberland St Higher Broughton (N)
Northumberland St
Higher Broughton (N)
06:25 06:45 --- 07:21 07:53 --- 08:18 08:38 --- 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 --- 17:36 18:06 --- 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:15
Moor Ln Kersal Bar (NW)
Moor Ln
Kersal Bar (NW)
06:26 06:46 --- 07:23 07:55 --- 08:21 08:41 --- 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 --- 17:40 18:10 --- 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:17
Kings Rd Sedgley Park (NW)
Kings Rd
Sedgley Park (NW)
06:27 06:47 --- 07:24 07:56 --- 08:22 08:42 --- 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 --- 17:42 18:12 --- 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:18
Bury New Rd Prestwich (Stop D)
Bury New Rd
Prestwich (Stop D)
06:31 06:51 --- 07:28 08:00 --- 08:26 08:46 --- 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:50 17:10 17:30 --- 17:50 18:20 --- 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:21
Willow Rd Prestwich Hospital (N)
Willow Rd
Prestwich Hospital (N)
06:32 06:52 --- 07:30 08:02 --- 08:28 08:48 --- 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:53 17:13 17:33 --- 17:53 18:23 --- 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:41 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:23
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 5)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 5)
06:54 07:14 07:38 08:00 08:27 08:42 08:50 09:10 09:17 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:17 17:37 17:59 18:18 18:19 18:47 18:44 19:07 19:24 19:44 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus station Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
Bus station
Rawtenstall (Stand 8)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:04 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:44
Asda Rawtenstall (Stand Q)
Asda
Rawtenstall (Stand Q)
06:56 07:16 07:40 08:02 08:29 08:44 08:52 09:12 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:20 18:21 18:49 18:46 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Kingfisher Rawtenstall (by)
Kingfisher
Rawtenstall (by)
06:56 07:16 07:41 08:03 08:30 08:45 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:20 17:40 18:02 18:21 18:22 18:49 18:46 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Prospect Road Rawtenstall (by)
Prospect Road
Rawtenstall (by)
06:57 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:31 08:46 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:22 18:50 18:47 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:06 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:46
Hollin Lane Constable Lee (N)
Hollin Lane
Constable Lee (N)
06:57 07:17 07:43 08:05 08:32 08:47 08:54 09:14 09:21 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:22 18:23 18:50 18:47 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:47
Lime Tree Grove Constable Lee (N)
Lime Tree Grove
Constable Lee (N)
06:58 07:18 07:44 08:06 08:33 08:48 08:55 09:15 09:22 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:24 18:51 18:48 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:48
Thorn Street Reeds Holme (N)
Thorn Street
Reeds Holme (N)
06:59 07:19 07:45 08:07 08:34 08:49 08:56 09:16 09:23 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:24 18:25 18:52 18:49 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:49
Spring Side Reeds Holme (by)
Spring Side
Reeds Holme (by)
06:59 07:19 07:46 08:08 08:35 08:50 08:57 09:17 09:24 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:26 18:52 18:49 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:49
Crawshaw Hall Reeds Holme (by)
Crawshaw Hall
Reeds Holme (by)
07:00 07:20 07:47 08:09 08:36 08:51 08:58 09:18 09:25 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:26 18:27 18:53 18:50 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:50
Black Dog Crawshawbooth (NE)
Black Dog
Crawshawbooth (NE)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Adelaide Street Crawshawbooth (NE)
Adelaide Street
Crawshawbooth (NE)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Primary School Crawshawbooth (N)
Primary School
Crawshawbooth (N)
07:01 07:21 07:48 08:10 08:37 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:28 18:54 18:51 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:51
Middlegate Green Goodshaw (N)
Middlegate Green
Goodshaw (N)
07:02 07:22 07:49 08:11 08:38 08:53 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:29 18:55 18:52 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:52
Goodshaw Fold Road Loveclough (by)
Goodshaw Fold Road
Loveclough (by)
07:02 07:22 07:49 08:11 08:38 08:53 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:29 18:55 18:52 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56 23:52
Goodshaw Avenue Loveclough (N)
Goodshaw Avenue
Loveclough (N)
07:03 07:23 07:50 08:12 08:39 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:28 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:30 18:56 18:53 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:52
Commercial Street Loveclough (by)
Commercial Street
Loveclough (by)
07:03 07:23 07:50 08:12 08:39 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:28 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:30 18:56 18:53 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:57 23:53
Goodshaw Lane Loveclough (N)
Goodshaw Lane
Loveclough (N)
07:04 07:24 07:51 08:13 08:40 08:55 09:02 09:22 09:29 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:31 18:57 18:54 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:53
Oak Mill Dunnockshaw (NE)
Oak Mill
Dunnockshaw (NE)
07:04 07:24 07:52 08:14 08:41 08:56 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:32 18:57 18:54 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:54
Alma Terrace Dunnockshaw (by)
Alma Terrace
Dunnockshaw (by)
07:05 07:25 07:52 08:14 08:41 08:56 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:32 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:54
Beijing Restaurant Clow Bridge (by)
Beijing Restaurant
Clow Bridge (by)
07:05 07:25 07:53 08:15 08:42 08:57 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:33 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:55
Reservoir Clow Bridge (NE)
Reservoir
Clow Bridge (NE)
07:05 07:25 07:53 08:15 08:42 08:57 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:33 18:58 18:55 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:59 23:55
Cotton Row Clow Bridge (SW)
Cotton Row
Clow Bridge (SW)
07:06 07:26 07:54 08:16 08:43 08:58 09:05 09:25 09:32 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:33 18:34 18:59 18:56 19:19 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00 23:55
Waggoners Inn Clow Bridge (by)
Waggoners Inn
Clow Bridge (by)
07:07 07:27 07:55 08:17 08:44 08:59 09:06 09:26 09:33 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:34 18:35 19:00 18:57 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 23:01 23:56
Rossendale Avenue Summitt (by)
Rossendale Avenue
Summitt (by)
07:09 07:29 07:57 08:19 08:46 09:01 09:08 09:28 09:35 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:36 17:56 18:17 18:36 18:37 19:02 18:59 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03 23:58
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
07:10 07:30 07:58 08:20 08:47 09:02 09:09 09:29 09:36 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:38 19:03 19:00 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
07:10 07:30 07:58 08:20 08:47 09:02 09:09 09:29 09:36 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:38 19:03 19:00 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
07:11 07:31 07:59 08:21 08:48 09:03 09:10 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:39 19:04 19:01 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:04 23:59
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
07:11 07:31 08:00 08:22 08:49 09:03 09:10 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:39 19:04 19:01 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05 00:00
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
07:12 07:32 08:00 08:22 08:49 09:04 09:11 09:31 09:38 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:40 19:05 19:02 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:13 07:33 08:01 08:23 08:50 09:05 09:12 09:32 09:39 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:40 18:41 19:06 19:03 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06 00:01
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
07:13 07:33 08:02 08:24 08:51 09:06 09:13 09:33 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:41 18:42 19:06 19:03 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:02
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
07:14 07:34 08:03 08:25 08:52 09:06 09:13 09:33 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:41 18:42 19:07 19:04 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:07 00:02
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
07:15 07:35 08:05 08:27 08:54 09:08 09:15 09:35 09:42 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:43 18:44 19:08 19:05 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:09 00:04
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 00:06
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 2) Arrive
07:18 07:38 08:08 08:30 08:57 09:11 09:18 09:38 09:45 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:46 18:47 19:11 19:08 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11 ---
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 2)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 2) Depart
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:43 22:13 23:13 ---
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:45 22:15 23:15 00:07
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:47 22:17 23:17 00:10
Murray Street Queensgate (by)
Murray Street
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:48 22:18 23:18 00:11
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (by)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (by)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 21:49 22:19 23:19 00:12

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - X43 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Manchester, Chorlton St

X43    
                          &nb