V1

Padiham - Boohoo

Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
  LCCSC
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10
Whitegate by
05:10
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
  LCCSC
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:34
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:35
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:36
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:38
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:39
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:40
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:41
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:42
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:43
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:43
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:44
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:45
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:46
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:46
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:47
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:47
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
  LCCSC
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10
Whitegate by
05:10
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
  LCCSC
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:34
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:35
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:36
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:38
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:39
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:40
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:41
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:42
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:43
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:43
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:44
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:45
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:46
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:46
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:47
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:47
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
  LCCSC
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10
Whitegate by
05:10
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
  LCCSC
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:34
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:35
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:36
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:38
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:39
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:40
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:41
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:42
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:43
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:43
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:44
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:45
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:46
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:46
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:47
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:47
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
  LCCSC
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10
Whitegate by
05:10
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
  LCCSC
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:34
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:35
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:36
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:38
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:39
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:40
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:41
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:42
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:43
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:43
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:44
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:45
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:46
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:46
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:47
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:47
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
  LCCSC
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10
Whitegate by
05:10
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
  LCCSC
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:34
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:35
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:36
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:38
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:39
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:39
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:40
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:41
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:42
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:43
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:43
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:44
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:45
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:46
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:46
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:47
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:47
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
     
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06 16:59
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06 16:59
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07 17:00
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07 17:01
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08 17:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09 17:03
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09 17:03
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10 17:04
Whitegate by
05:10 17:05
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11 17:06
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12 17:08
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13 17:09
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13 17:09
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14 17:10
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15 17:11
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16 17:12
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16 17:12
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17 17:13
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17 17:13
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18 17:14
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20 17:16
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20 17:17
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21 17:18
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22 17:18
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22 17:19
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23 17:20
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23 17:20
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23 17:21
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24 17:22
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25 17:22
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25 17:23
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26 17:24
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26 17:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28 17:27
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30 17:29
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30 17:29
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31 17:30
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31 17:30
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32 17:31
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32 17:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33 17:32
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34 17:33
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34 17:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35 17:34
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40 17:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
     
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20 18:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21 18:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22 18:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22 18:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23 18:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24 18:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24 18:25
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25 18:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25 18:26
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25 18:26
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26 18:27
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26 18:27
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28 18:29
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28 18:29
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30 18:31
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30 18:31
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31 18:32
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31 18:32
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32 18:33
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32 18:33
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33 18:34
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33 18:34
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:33 18:35
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:34 18:36
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:35 18:37
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:37 18:39
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:38 18:40
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:38 18:40
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:38 18:40
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:39 18:41
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:39 18:41
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40 18:42
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:41 18:43
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:42 18:44
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:42 18:44
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:43 18:45
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:44 18:46
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:45 18:47
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:45 18:47
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:46 18:48
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:46 18:48
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:47 18:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:47 18:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:48 18:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:49 18:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - V1 - Padiham, Princess Street - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo

V1
     
Princess Street Padiham (by)
Princess Street
Padiham (by)
05:06 16:59
Cemetery Padiham (SE)
Cemetery
Padiham (SE)
05:06 16:59
Memorial Park Padiham (NE)
Memorial Park
Padiham (NE)
05:07 17:00
Bus Stand Padiham (by)
Bus Stand
Padiham (by)
05:07 17:01
Post Office Padiham (by)
Post Office
Padiham (by)
05:08 17:01
Bridge Inn Padiham (E)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (E)
05:09 17:03
Victoria Road Padiham (SE)
Victoria Road
Padiham (SE)
05:09 17:03
Milton Street Padiham (SE)
Milton Street
Padiham (SE)
05:10 17:04
Whitegate by
05:10 17:05
Byron Street Whitegate (E)
Byron Street
Whitegate (E)
05:11 17:06
Health Centre Rose Grove (SE)
Health Centre
Rose Grove (SE)
05:12 17:08
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (by)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
05:13 17:09
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (SE)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (SE)
05:13 17:09
Sunderland Street Rose Grove (by)
Sunderland Street
Rose Grove (by)
05:14 17:10
Leaver Street Rose Grove (SW)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (SW)
05:15 17:11
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
05:16 17:12
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
05:16 17:12
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
05:17 17:13
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
05:17 17:13
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
05:18 17:14
Cog Lane Stores Stoops Estate (by)
Cog Lane Stores
Stoops Estate (by)
05:20 17:16
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (SW)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (SW)
05:20 17:17
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (by)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (by)
05:21 17:18
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (by)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (by)
05:22 17:18
Calcott Street Summitt (E)
Calcott Street
Summitt (E)
05:22 17:19
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
05:23 17:20
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (N)
05:23 17:20
Rose and Crown Rosehill (NE)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (NE)
05:23 17:21
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (N)
05:24 17:22
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (N)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (N)
05:25 17:22
St Matthews Street Burnham Gate (by)
St Matthews Street
Burnham Gate (by)
05:25 17:23
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (by)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26 17:24
Railway Station Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Station
Burnham Gate (by)
05:26 17:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
05:28 17:27
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
05:30 17:29
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
05:30 17:29
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
05:31 17:30
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
05:31 17:30
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
05:32 17:31
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
05:32 17:32
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
05:33 17:32
Swinless Street Duke Bar (NE)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (NE)
05:34 17:33
Haydock Street Browhead (NE)
Haydock Street
Browhead (NE)
05:34 17:34
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (by)
05:35 17:34
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
05:40 17:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - V1 - Widow Hill Road, Boohoo - Padiham, Princess Street

V1
     
Boohoo Lane Head (by)
Boohoo
Lane Head (by)
06:20 18:20
Widow Hill Road Lane Head (N)
Widow Hill Road
Lane Head (N)
06:21 18:21
Casterton Avenue Lane Head (W)
Casterton Avenue
Lane Head (W)
06:22 18:22
Burnley General Hospital Browhead (SW)
06:22 18:22
Haydock Street Browhead (by)
Haydock Street
Browhead (by)
06:23 18:23
Swinless Street Duke Bar (by)
Swinless Street
Duke Bar (by)
06:24 18:24
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
06:24 18:25
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
06:25 18:25
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
06:25 18:26
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
06:25 18:26
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
06:26 18:27
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
06:26 18:27
Croft Street Schools Burnley (by)
06:28 18:29
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
06:28 18:29
Railway Stn Burnham Gate (by)
Railway Stn
Burnham Gate (by)
06:30 18:31
Carlton Road Burnham Gate (SW)
Carlton Road
Burnham Gate (SW)
06:30 18:31
Rose Hill Road Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Road
Rosehill (by)
06:31 18:32
Rose Hill Avenue Rosehill (by)
Rose Hill Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:31 18:32
Rose and Crown Rosehill (by)
Rose and Crown
Rosehill (by)
06:32 18:33
Gainsborough Avenue Rosehill (by)
Gainsborough Avenue
Rosehill (by)
06:32 18:33
The Summit Summitt (by)
The Summit
Summitt (by)
06:33 18:34
Calcott Street Summitt (by)
Calcott Street
Summitt (by)
06:33 18:34
Cog Lane Bleakhouse (NW)
Cog Lane
Bleakhouse (NW)
06:33 18:35
Ayr Grove Bleakhouse (N)
Ayr Grove
Bleakhouse (N)
06:34 18:36
Hameldon Community College Stoops Estate (by)
Hameldon Community College
Stoops Estate (by)
06:35 18:37
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
06:37 18:39
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
06:38 18:40
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
06:38 18:40
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
06:38 18:40
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
06:39 18:41
Leaver Street Rose Grove (by)
Leaver Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:39 18:41
Dorset Street Rose Grove (by)
Dorset Street
Rose Grove (by)
06:40 18:42
St Augustines Church Rose Grove (by)
St Augustines Church
Rose Grove (by)
06:41 18:43
Lane Ends Hotel Rose Grove (W)
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:42 18:44
Shuttleworth College Rose Grove (by)
Shuttleworth College
Rose Grove (by)
06:42 18:44
Byron Street Whitegate (by)
Byron Street
Whitegate (by)
06:43 18:45
Cowley Crescent Whitegate (by)
Cowley Crescent
Whitegate (by)
06:44 18:46
Milton Street Padiham (by)
Milton Street
Padiham (by)
06:45 18:47
Victoria Road Padiham (by)
Victoria Road
Padiham (by)
06:45 18:47
Bridge Inn Padiham (by)
Bridge Inn
Padiham (by)
06:46 18:48
Town Hall Padiham (by)
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:46 18:48
Bus Stand Padiham (W)
Bus Stand
Padiham (W)
06:47 18:49
Memorial Park Padiham (by)
Memorial Park
Padiham (by)
06:47 18:49
Cemetery Padiham (by)
Cemetery
Padiham (by)
06:48 18:50
Princess Street Padiham (W)
Princess Street
Padiham (W)
06:49 18:51

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Generated on 13/05/2024 14:13
None

tickets & fares

ticket image

£2 Single

A single journey from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£2 Single - bundle of 12

A bundle of 12 single journeys from anywhere to anywhere on all our buses. Valid for 15 mins from activation.

ticket image

£1 after 7pm in Lancashire

A single trip on any bus in Lancashire after 7pm. Activate once your bus arrives.

ticket image

Burnley 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Burnley 1 - U19

1 day's travel for under 19s on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington. Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Burnley 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington.

ticket image

Burnley 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as Accrington, for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Burnley 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Burnley area, including as far as to Accrington

ticket image

Daytripper

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper - U19

1 day's travel for a young person aged under 19 on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner). Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (except Coastliner) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus

One day's travel on any Transdev bus, including on Coastliner to York and the east coast. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper plus - U19

One day's travel on any Transdev bus for an under 19 year old, including Coastliner. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish! Not valid on CitySightseeing in York. Each valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Daytripper Plus bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any Transdev bus. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Daytripper Plus group

1 day’s travel on any Transdev bus (including Coastliner to York and the east coast) for up to 5 people. Valid until end of service (04:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase

ticket image

GM Saver 1 - group

1 day's travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for up to five people. Includes the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

GM Saver 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 7 - U19

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

GM Saver 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

GM Saver 28 - U19

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus within Greater Manchester for an under 19 year old, including the Witchway as far as Prestwich and Red Express as far as Edenfield.

ticket image

Gold 7

7 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - U19

7 days' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 7 - student

7 days' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Gold 28

28 days' travel on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 28 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold 28 - U19

28 days of travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus. Valid until end of service (04:00) 7 days from activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

Gold Annual - U19

12 months' travel for an under 19 year old on any Transdev bus.

ticket image

Gold Annual - Student

12 months' travel for a student on any Transdev bus. Student ID must be shown to use the ticket.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - duo

A day's travel in the Keighley Local area, for two people.

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days travel on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any bus within the Keighley Local zone. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Keighley Local 12 journeys

12 single journeys within the Keighley Local zone. Only activate when you can see your bus coming! Ticket expires after 15 mins.

ticket image

Keighley Local 7

7 days' travel in Keighley on any bus within the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Keighley Local 28

28 days' travel on any bus in the Keighley Local zone.

ticket image

Lancashire 1

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - Duo

Two people travel together for a day on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Only valid after 9.30am Monday to Friday, and all day Saturday and Sunday.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate day's of travel on any Transdev bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate day's of travel for the price of 8 on any Blackburn, Burnley and Rosso Bus Company bus in Lancashire. Activate each day and use whenever

ticket image

Lancashire 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Lancashire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Lancashire 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 7 - U19

7 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28

28 day's travel on any Blackburn Bus Company, Burnley Bus Company and Rosso bus in Lancashire. Boundaries now extended to Rochdale and Bury!

ticket image

Lancashire 28 - U19

28 day's travel on any Burnley Bus Company, Blackburn Bus Company or Rosso bus in Lancashire for an under 19 year old. Includes to Bury and Rochdale.

ticket image

Pendle 1

1 day's travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Pendle 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area. Activate each day and use whenever!

ticket image

Pendle 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any buses within the Pendle area. Activate each day and use whenever!

ticket image

Pendle 12 journeys

12 single trips on any buses within the Pendle area. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Pendle 1 - U19

1 day's travel on any buses within the Pendle area for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Pendle 7

7 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Pendle 7 - U19

7 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area for an under 19 year old.

ticket image

Pendle 28

28 days of travel on any buses within the Pendle area.

ticket image

Rossendale 1

1 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - group

1 day’s travel in Rossendale for up to five people. Also use from Rawtenstall on Witchway to Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 5

5 separate days of travel on any bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - bundle of 10

10 separate days of travel for the price of 8 on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Activate each day and use whenever you wish!

ticket image

Rossendale 12 journeys

12 single trips on any Transdev bus within Rossendale. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

Rossendale 1 - U19

1 day’s travel within Rossendale for an under 19 year old. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 7

7 days of travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

Rossendale 28

28 day’s travel on any Rosso bus within Rossendale. Also valid on the Witchway between Rawtenstall & Burnley and Red Express to Accrington.

ticket image

West Yorkshire DaySaver

1 day's unlimited travel on any bus company in West Yorkshire. Buy week and month tickets from m-card.co.uk or on the MCard Mobile App. Valid until end of service (02:00) on the day of activation. Activate within 12 months of purchase.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 12 journeys

12 single trips on our buses in West Yorkshire. Only activate this ticket when you can see your bus! Ticket will be active for 15 mins.

ticket image

West Yorkshire 7

Valid for 7 days in the above zone.