852

Queensgate Bus Depot - Myerscough Agricultural College

Tickets & Fares

timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 852 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Myerscough Agricultural College

852
  LCCSC
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Newman Street Duke Bar (SW)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (SW)
07:06
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
07:07
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
07:07
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
07:08
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
07:09
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
07:10
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
07:10
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 5)
07:15
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
07:16
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:17
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (W)
07:18
Hameldon Approach Accrington Road (by)
Hameldon Approach
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Hargher Street Accrington Road (by)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
07:21
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
07:21
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
07:21
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (by)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (by)
07:23
Network 65 Hapton (by)
Network 65
Hapton (by)
07:24
Forge Hapton (SW)
Forge
Hapton (SW)
07:24
Hapton Inn Hapton (SW)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (SW)
07:26
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (by)
07:27
Burnley Road Hapton (by)
Burnley Road
Hapton (by)
07:28
Higher Gate Road Huncoat (by)
Higher Gate Road
Huncoat (by)
07:30
Winterley Drive Huncoat (SW)
Winterley Drive
Huncoat (SW)
07:30
The Triangle Huncoat (by)
The Triangle
Huncoat (by)
07:31
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (by)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Peel Park Avenue Hillock Vale (by)
Peel Park Avenue
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Alice Street Hillock Vale (by)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (by)
07:33
Sydney Street Accrington (by)
Sydney Street
Accrington (by)
07:34
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (SW)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (SW)
07:35
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 10)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 10)
07:37
Ellison Street Accrington (W)
Ellison Street
Accrington (W)
07:38
Lister Street Accrington (W)
Lister Street
Accrington (W)
07:39
Princess Street Accrington (by)
Princess Street
Accrington (by)
07:40
Acorn Accrington (by)
Acorn
Accrington (by)
07:40
Oakbank Drive Accrington (by)
Oakbank Drive
Accrington (by)
07:41
Bridge Street Church (SW)
Bridge Street
Church (SW)
07:42
Buttermere Drive West End (by)
Buttermere Drive
West End (by)
07:43
Community Centre West End (by)
Community Centre
West End (by)
07:43
Spread Eagle Street West End (by)
Spread Eagle Street
West End (by)
07:44
Percy Street West End (by)
Percy Street
West End (by)
07:44
Devon Avenue West End (W)
Devon Avenue
West End (W)
07:44
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (W)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (W)
07:47
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (by)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (by)
07:47
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
07:48
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
07:49
Winmarleigh Street Intack (by)
07:50
Tesco Blackburn (by)
Tesco
Blackburn (by)
07:52
Lambeth Street Higher Audley (W)
Lambeth Street
Higher Audley (W)
07:53
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
07:54
Eanam Old Road Blackburn (by)
Eanam Old Road
Blackburn (by)
07:55
Coach Stop Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
Coach Stop
Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:59
New Park Street Blackburn (by)
New Park Street
Blackburn (by)
08:01
Montague Street Blackburn (SW)
Montague Street
Blackburn (SW)
08:02
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (W)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (W)
08:03
Saunders Road Blackburn (W)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (W)
08:04
St Silas Road Blackburn (NW)
St Silas Road
Blackburn (NW)
08:04
Billinge End Road Beardwood (NW)
Billinge End Road
Beardwood (NW)
08:05
Beardwood School Beardwood (N)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (N)
08:06
Beardwood N
08:06
Eden Park Beardwood (NW)
Eden Park
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Wilton Close Beardwood (NW)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Arley House Mellor (by)
Arley House
Mellor (by)
08:10
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (NW)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (NW)
08:12
The Windmill Mellor Brook (W)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (W)
08:14
Park Road Mellor Brook (by)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (by)
08:14
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:14
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (W)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (W)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Nabs Head Lane Samlesbury (by)
Nabs Head Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:15
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:16
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (W)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (W)
08:16
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (W)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (W)
08:17
Vicarage Lane Samlesbury (by)
Vicarage Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:19
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (NW)
08:30
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (NW)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (NW)
08:31
Post Office Broughton (N)
Post Office
Broughton (N)
08:32
Kingsway Court Broughton (by)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (by)
08:34
Animal Centre Barton (NW)
Animal Centre
Barton (NW)
08:35
Station Lane Barton (by)
Station Lane
Barton (by)
08:36
Grange Farm Barton (by)
Grange Farm
Barton (by)
08:36
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (N)
08:37
Jepps Lane Barton (N)
Jepps Lane
Barton (N)
08:38
White Horse Barton (N)
White Horse
Barton (N)
08:39
Planks Cottages North Planks (N)
Planks Cottages
North Planks (N)
08:39
Primrose Cottage North Planks (by)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (by)
08:40
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Monday - 852 - Myerscough Agricultural College - Queensgate, Bus Depot

852
  LCCSC
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
17:10
Primrose Cottage North Planks (SE)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (SE)
17:13
Cottages North Planks (by)
Cottages
North Planks (by)
17:13
White Horse Barton (S)
White Horse
Barton (S)
17:14
Jepps Lane Barton (by)
Jepps Lane
Barton (by)
17:15
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (by)
17:15
Grange Farm Barton (S)
Grange Farm
Barton (S)
17:16
Station Lane Barton (S)
Station Lane
Barton (S)
17:16
Amimal Centre Barton (by)
Amimal Centre
Barton (by)
17:18
Kingsway Court Broughton (SE)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (SE)
17:19
Post Office Broughton (S)
Post Office
Broughton (S)
17:20
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (by)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (by)
17:21
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (SE)
17:22
Norman Villas Samlesbury (by)
Norman Villas
Samlesbury (by)
17:29
Potter Lane Samlesbury (E)
Potter Lane
Samlesbury (E)
17:29
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (E)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (E)
17:30
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
17:31
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (E)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre Samlesbury (by)
17:32
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (by)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (by)
17:32
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:33
Park Road Mellor Brook (E)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (E)
17:33
The Windmill Mellor Brook (by)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (by)
17:34
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (by)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (by)
17:35
Arley House Mellor (SE)
Arley House
Mellor (SE)
17:37
Wilton Close Beardwood (SE)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (SE)
17:38
Eden Park Beardwood (by)
Eden Park
Beardwood (by)
17:39
Beardwood SE
17:39
Beardwood School Beardwood (S)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (S)
17:41
Revidge Road Beardwood (SE)
Revidge Road
Beardwood (SE)
17:41
Granville Road Blackburn (jct)
Granville Road
Blackburn (jct)
17:42
Saunders Road Blackburn (by)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (by)
17:43
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (NE)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (NE)
17:43
Montague Street Blackburn (NE)
Montague Street
Blackburn (NE)
17:44
East Park Road Blackburn (by)
East Park Road
Blackburn (by)
17:45
Strawberry Bank Blackburn (SE)
Strawberry Bank
Blackburn (SE)
17:45
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (S)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (S)
17:48
Eanam Wharf Blackburn (E)
Eanam Wharf
Blackburn (E)
17:50
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
17:51
Ordnance Street Blackburn (E)
Ordnance Street
Blackburn (E)
17:52
Tesco Blackburn (E)
Tesco
Blackburn (E)
17:53
Bentley Street Hole House (by)
Bentley Street
Hole House (by)
17:54
Ronald Street Intack (by)
Ronald Street
Intack (by)
17:55
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
17:56
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
17:57
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (E)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (E)
17:57
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (by)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (by)
17:57
Devon Avenue West End (by)
Devon Avenue
West End (by)
17:59
Percy Street West End (E)
Percy Street
West End (E)
17:59
Spread Eagle Street Oswaldtwistle (E)
Spread Eagle Street
Oswaldtwistle (E)
18:00
Community Centre West End (E)
Community Centre
West End (E)
18:00
Buttermere Drive West End (NE)
Buttermere Drive
West End (NE)
18:00
Bridge Street Church (by)
Bridge Street
Church (by)
18:01
Kirk House Church (by)
Kirk House
Church (by)
18:02
Acorn Accrington (E)
Acorn
Accrington (E)
18:02
Princess Street Accrington (E)
Princess Street
Accrington (E)
18:03
Lister Street Accrington (by)
Lister Street
Accrington (by)
18:04
Ellison Street Accrington (by)
Ellison Street
Accrington (by)
18:05
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 5)
18:07
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (by)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (by)
18:08
Addison Street Accrington (by)
Addison Street
Accrington (by)
18:09
Alice Street Hillock Vale (NE)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:09
Hatfield Road Hillock Vale (by)
Hatfield Road
Hillock Vale (by)
18:10
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (NE)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:10
Bolton Avenue Huncoat (by)
Bolton Avenue
Huncoat (by)
18:11
Spouthouse Lane Huncoat (by)
Spouthouse Lane
Huncoat (by)
18:12
Griffin Head Huncoat (NE)
Griffin Head
Huncoat (NE)
18:13
Burnley Road Hapton (NE)
Burnley Road
Hapton (NE)
18:14
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (NE)
18:15
Hapton Inn Hapton (NE)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (NE)
18:15
Forge Hapton (by)
Forge
Hapton (by)
18:17
Network 65 Hapton (N)
Network 65
Hapton (N)
18:18
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (E)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (E)
18:19
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
18:20
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
18:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
18:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Hargher Street Accrington Road (E)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:22
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (by)
18:22
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
18:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
18:25
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
18:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
18:27
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
18:27
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
18:28
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
18:29
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
18:30
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
18:30
Newman Street Duke Bar (by)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (by)
18:31
Murray Street Queensgate (by)
Murray Street
Queensgate (by)
18:32
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (by)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (by)
18:33

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 852 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Myerscough Agricultural College

852
  LCCSC
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Newman Street Duke Bar (SW)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (SW)
07:06
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
07:07
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
07:07
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
07:08
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
07:09
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
07:10
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
07:10
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 5)
07:15
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
07:16
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:17
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (W)
07:18
Hameldon Approach Accrington Road (by)
Hameldon Approach
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Hargher Street Accrington Road (by)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
07:21
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
07:21
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
07:21
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (by)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (by)
07:23
Network 65 Hapton (by)
Network 65
Hapton (by)
07:24
Forge Hapton (SW)
Forge
Hapton (SW)
07:24
Hapton Inn Hapton (SW)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (SW)
07:26
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (by)
07:27
Burnley Road Hapton (by)
Burnley Road
Hapton (by)
07:28
Higher Gate Road Huncoat (by)
Higher Gate Road
Huncoat (by)
07:30
Winterley Drive Huncoat (SW)
Winterley Drive
Huncoat (SW)
07:30
The Triangle Huncoat (by)
The Triangle
Huncoat (by)
07:31
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (by)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Peel Park Avenue Hillock Vale (by)
Peel Park Avenue
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Alice Street Hillock Vale (by)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (by)
07:33
Sydney Street Accrington (by)
Sydney Street
Accrington (by)
07:34
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (SW)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (SW)
07:35
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 10)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 10)
07:37
Ellison Street Accrington (W)
Ellison Street
Accrington (W)
07:38
Lister Street Accrington (W)
Lister Street
Accrington (W)
07:39
Princess Street Accrington (by)
Princess Street
Accrington (by)
07:40
Acorn Accrington (by)
Acorn
Accrington (by)
07:40
Oakbank Drive Accrington (by)
Oakbank Drive
Accrington (by)
07:41
Bridge Street Church (SW)
Bridge Street
Church (SW)
07:42
Buttermere Drive West End (by)
Buttermere Drive
West End (by)
07:43
Community Centre West End (by)
Community Centre
West End (by)
07:43
Spread Eagle Street West End (by)
Spread Eagle Street
West End (by)
07:44
Percy Street West End (by)
Percy Street
West End (by)
07:44
Devon Avenue West End (W)
Devon Avenue
West End (W)
07:44
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (W)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (W)
07:47
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (by)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (by)
07:47
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
07:48
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
07:49
Winmarleigh Street Intack (by)
07:50
Tesco Blackburn (by)
Tesco
Blackburn (by)
07:52
Lambeth Street Higher Audley (W)
Lambeth Street
Higher Audley (W)
07:53
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
07:54
Eanam Old Road Blackburn (by)
Eanam Old Road
Blackburn (by)
07:55
Coach Stop Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
Coach Stop
Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:59
New Park Street Blackburn (by)
New Park Street
Blackburn (by)
08:01
Montague Street Blackburn (SW)
Montague Street
Blackburn (SW)
08:02
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (W)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (W)
08:03
Saunders Road Blackburn (W)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (W)
08:04
St Silas Road Blackburn (NW)
St Silas Road
Blackburn (NW)
08:04
Billinge End Road Beardwood (NW)
Billinge End Road
Beardwood (NW)
08:05
Beardwood School Beardwood (N)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (N)
08:06
Beardwood N
08:06
Eden Park Beardwood (NW)
Eden Park
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Wilton Close Beardwood (NW)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Arley House Mellor (by)
Arley House
Mellor (by)
08:10
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (NW)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (NW)
08:12
The Windmill Mellor Brook (W)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (W)
08:14
Park Road Mellor Brook (by)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (by)
08:14
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:14
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (W)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (W)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Nabs Head Lane Samlesbury (by)
Nabs Head Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:15
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:16
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (W)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (W)
08:16
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (W)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (W)
08:17
Vicarage Lane Samlesbury (by)
Vicarage Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:19
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (NW)
08:30
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (NW)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (NW)
08:31
Post Office Broughton (N)
Post Office
Broughton (N)
08:32
Kingsway Court Broughton (by)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (by)
08:34
Animal Centre Barton (NW)
Animal Centre
Barton (NW)
08:35
Station Lane Barton (by)
Station Lane
Barton (by)
08:36
Grange Farm Barton (by)
Grange Farm
Barton (by)
08:36
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (N)
08:37
Jepps Lane Barton (N)
Jepps Lane
Barton (N)
08:38
White Horse Barton (N)
White Horse
Barton (N)
08:39
Planks Cottages North Planks (N)
Planks Cottages
North Planks (N)
08:39
Primrose Cottage North Planks (by)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (by)
08:40
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Tuesday - 852 - Myerscough Agricultural College - Queensgate, Bus Depot

852
  LCCSC
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
17:10
Primrose Cottage North Planks (SE)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (SE)
17:13
Cottages North Planks (by)
Cottages
North Planks (by)
17:13
White Horse Barton (S)
White Horse
Barton (S)
17:14
Jepps Lane Barton (by)
Jepps Lane
Barton (by)
17:15
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (by)
17:15
Grange Farm Barton (S)
Grange Farm
Barton (S)
17:16
Station Lane Barton (S)
Station Lane
Barton (S)
17:16
Amimal Centre Barton (by)
Amimal Centre
Barton (by)
17:18
Kingsway Court Broughton (SE)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (SE)
17:19
Post Office Broughton (S)
Post Office
Broughton (S)
17:20
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (by)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (by)
17:21
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (SE)
17:22
Norman Villas Samlesbury (by)
Norman Villas
Samlesbury (by)
17:29
Potter Lane Samlesbury (E)
Potter Lane
Samlesbury (E)
17:29
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (E)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (E)
17:30
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
17:31
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (E)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre Samlesbury (by)
17:32
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (by)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (by)
17:32
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:33
Park Road Mellor Brook (E)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (E)
17:33
The Windmill Mellor Brook (by)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (by)
17:34
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (by)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (by)
17:35
Arley House Mellor (SE)
Arley House
Mellor (SE)
17:37
Wilton Close Beardwood (SE)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (SE)
17:38
Eden Park Beardwood (by)
Eden Park
Beardwood (by)
17:39
Beardwood SE
17:39
Beardwood School Beardwood (S)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (S)
17:41
Revidge Road Beardwood (SE)
Revidge Road
Beardwood (SE)
17:41
Granville Road Blackburn (jct)
Granville Road
Blackburn (jct)
17:42
Saunders Road Blackburn (by)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (by)
17:43
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (NE)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (NE)
17:43
Montague Street Blackburn (NE)
Montague Street
Blackburn (NE)
17:44
East Park Road Blackburn (by)
East Park Road
Blackburn (by)
17:45
Strawberry Bank Blackburn (SE)
Strawberry Bank
Blackburn (SE)
17:45
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (S)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (S)
17:48
Eanam Wharf Blackburn (E)
Eanam Wharf
Blackburn (E)
17:50
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
17:51
Ordnance Street Blackburn (E)
Ordnance Street
Blackburn (E)
17:52
Tesco Blackburn (E)
Tesco
Blackburn (E)
17:53
Bentley Street Hole House (by)
Bentley Street
Hole House (by)
17:54
Ronald Street Intack (by)
Ronald Street
Intack (by)
17:55
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
17:56
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
17:57
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (E)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (E)
17:57
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (by)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (by)
17:57
Devon Avenue West End (by)
Devon Avenue
West End (by)
17:59
Percy Street West End (E)
Percy Street
West End (E)
17:59
Spread Eagle Street Oswaldtwistle (E)
Spread Eagle Street
Oswaldtwistle (E)
18:00
Community Centre West End (E)
Community Centre
West End (E)
18:00
Buttermere Drive West End (NE)
Buttermere Drive
West End (NE)
18:00
Bridge Street Church (by)
Bridge Street
Church (by)
18:01
Kirk House Church (by)
Kirk House
Church (by)
18:02
Acorn Accrington (E)
Acorn
Accrington (E)
18:02
Princess Street Accrington (E)
Princess Street
Accrington (E)
18:03
Lister Street Accrington (by)
Lister Street
Accrington (by)
18:04
Ellison Street Accrington (by)
Ellison Street
Accrington (by)
18:05
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 5)
18:07
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (by)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (by)
18:08
Addison Street Accrington (by)
Addison Street
Accrington (by)
18:09
Alice Street Hillock Vale (NE)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:09
Hatfield Road Hillock Vale (by)
Hatfield Road
Hillock Vale (by)
18:10
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (NE)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:10
Bolton Avenue Huncoat (by)
Bolton Avenue
Huncoat (by)
18:11
Spouthouse Lane Huncoat (by)
Spouthouse Lane
Huncoat (by)
18:12
Griffin Head Huncoat (NE)
Griffin Head
Huncoat (NE)
18:13
Burnley Road Hapton (NE)
Burnley Road
Hapton (NE)
18:14
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (NE)
18:15
Hapton Inn Hapton (NE)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (NE)
18:15
Forge Hapton (by)
Forge
Hapton (by)
18:17
Network 65 Hapton (N)
Network 65
Hapton (N)
18:18
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (E)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (E)
18:19
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
18:20
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
18:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
18:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Hargher Street Accrington Road (E)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:22
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (by)
18:22
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
18:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
18:25
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
18:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
18:27
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
18:27
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
18:28
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
18:29
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
18:30
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
18:30
Newman Street Duke Bar (by)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (by)
18:31
Murray Street Queensgate (by)
Murray Street
Queensgate (by)
18:32
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (by)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (by)
18:33

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 852 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Myerscough Agricultural College

852
  LCCSC
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Newman Street Duke Bar (SW)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (SW)
07:06
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
07:07
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
07:07
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
07:08
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
07:09
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
07:10
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
07:10
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 5)
07:15
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
07:16
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:17
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (W)
07:18
Hameldon Approach Accrington Road (by)
Hameldon Approach
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Hargher Street Accrington Road (by)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
07:21
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
07:21
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
07:21
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (by)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (by)
07:23
Network 65 Hapton (by)
Network 65
Hapton (by)
07:24
Forge Hapton (SW)
Forge
Hapton (SW)
07:24
Hapton Inn Hapton (SW)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (SW)
07:26
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (by)
07:27
Burnley Road Hapton (by)
Burnley Road
Hapton (by)
07:28
Higher Gate Road Huncoat (by)
Higher Gate Road
Huncoat (by)
07:30
Winterley Drive Huncoat (SW)
Winterley Drive
Huncoat (SW)
07:30
The Triangle Huncoat (by)
The Triangle
Huncoat (by)
07:31
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (by)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Peel Park Avenue Hillock Vale (by)
Peel Park Avenue
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Alice Street Hillock Vale (by)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (by)
07:33
Sydney Street Accrington (by)
Sydney Street
Accrington (by)
07:34
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (SW)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (SW)
07:35
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 10)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 10)
07:37
Ellison Street Accrington (W)
Ellison Street
Accrington (W)
07:38
Lister Street Accrington (W)
Lister Street
Accrington (W)
07:39
Princess Street Accrington (by)
Princess Street
Accrington (by)
07:40
Acorn Accrington (by)
Acorn
Accrington (by)
07:40
Oakbank Drive Accrington (by)
Oakbank Drive
Accrington (by)
07:41
Bridge Street Church (SW)
Bridge Street
Church (SW)
07:42
Buttermere Drive West End (by)
Buttermere Drive
West End (by)
07:43
Community Centre West End (by)
Community Centre
West End (by)
07:43
Spread Eagle Street West End (by)
Spread Eagle Street
West End (by)
07:44
Percy Street West End (by)
Percy Street
West End (by)
07:44
Devon Avenue West End (W)
Devon Avenue
West End (W)
07:44
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (W)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (W)
07:47
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (by)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (by)
07:47
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
07:48
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
07:49
Winmarleigh Street Intack (by)
07:50
Tesco Blackburn (by)
Tesco
Blackburn (by)
07:52
Lambeth Street Higher Audley (W)
Lambeth Street
Higher Audley (W)
07:53
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
07:54
Eanam Old Road Blackburn (by)
Eanam Old Road
Blackburn (by)
07:55
Coach Stop Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
Coach Stop
Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:59
New Park Street Blackburn (by)
New Park Street
Blackburn (by)
08:01
Montague Street Blackburn (SW)
Montague Street
Blackburn (SW)
08:02
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (W)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (W)
08:03
Saunders Road Blackburn (W)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (W)
08:04
St Silas Road Blackburn (NW)
St Silas Road
Blackburn (NW)
08:04
Billinge End Road Beardwood (NW)
Billinge End Road
Beardwood (NW)
08:05
Beardwood School Beardwood (N)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (N)
08:06
Beardwood N
08:06
Eden Park Beardwood (NW)
Eden Park
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Wilton Close Beardwood (NW)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Arley House Mellor (by)
Arley House
Mellor (by)
08:10
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (NW)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (NW)
08:12
The Windmill Mellor Brook (W)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (W)
08:14
Park Road Mellor Brook (by)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (by)
08:14
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:14
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (W)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (W)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Nabs Head Lane Samlesbury (by)
Nabs Head Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:15
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:16
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (W)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (W)
08:16
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (W)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (W)
08:17
Vicarage Lane Samlesbury (by)
Vicarage Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:19
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (NW)
08:30
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (NW)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (NW)
08:31
Post Office Broughton (N)
Post Office
Broughton (N)
08:32
Kingsway Court Broughton (by)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (by)
08:34
Animal Centre Barton (NW)
Animal Centre
Barton (NW)
08:35
Station Lane Barton (by)
Station Lane
Barton (by)
08:36
Grange Farm Barton (by)
Grange Farm
Barton (by)
08:36
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (N)
08:37
Jepps Lane Barton (N)
Jepps Lane
Barton (N)
08:38
White Horse Barton (N)
White Horse
Barton (N)
08:39
Planks Cottages North Planks (N)
Planks Cottages
North Planks (N)
08:39
Primrose Cottage North Planks (by)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (by)
08:40
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 852 - Myerscough Agricultural College - Queensgate, Bus Depot

852
  LCCSC
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
17:10
Primrose Cottage North Planks (SE)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (SE)
17:13
Cottages North Planks (by)
Cottages
North Planks (by)
17:13
White Horse Barton (S)
White Horse
Barton (S)
17:14
Jepps Lane Barton (by)
Jepps Lane
Barton (by)
17:15
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (by)
17:15
Grange Farm Barton (S)
Grange Farm
Barton (S)
17:16
Station Lane Barton (S)
Station Lane
Barton (S)
17:16
Amimal Centre Barton (by)
Amimal Centre
Barton (by)
17:18
Kingsway Court Broughton (SE)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (SE)
17:19
Post Office Broughton (S)
Post Office
Broughton (S)
17:20
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (by)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (by)
17:21
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (SE)
17:22
Norman Villas Samlesbury (by)
Norman Villas
Samlesbury (by)
17:29
Potter Lane Samlesbury (E)
Potter Lane
Samlesbury (E)
17:29
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (E)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (E)
17:30
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
17:31
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (E)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre Samlesbury (by)
17:32
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (by)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (by)
17:32
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:33
Park Road Mellor Brook (E)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (E)
17:33
The Windmill Mellor Brook (by)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (by)
17:34
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (by)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (by)
17:35
Arley House Mellor (SE)
Arley House
Mellor (SE)
17:37
Wilton Close Beardwood (SE)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (SE)
17:38
Eden Park Beardwood (by)
Eden Park
Beardwood (by)
17:39
Beardwood SE
17:39
Beardwood School Beardwood (S)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (S)
17:41
Revidge Road Beardwood (SE)
Revidge Road
Beardwood (SE)
17:41
Granville Road Blackburn (jct)
Granville Road
Blackburn (jct)
17:42
Saunders Road Blackburn (by)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (by)
17:43
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (NE)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (NE)
17:43
Montague Street Blackburn (NE)
Montague Street
Blackburn (NE)
17:44
East Park Road Blackburn (by)
East Park Road
Blackburn (by)
17:45
Strawberry Bank Blackburn (SE)
Strawberry Bank
Blackburn (SE)
17:45
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (S)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (S)
17:48
Eanam Wharf Blackburn (E)
Eanam Wharf
Blackburn (E)
17:50
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
17:51
Ordnance Street Blackburn (E)
Ordnance Street
Blackburn (E)
17:52
Tesco Blackburn (E)
Tesco
Blackburn (E)
17:53
Bentley Street Hole House (by)
Bentley Street
Hole House (by)
17:54
Ronald Street Intack (by)
Ronald Street
Intack (by)
17:55
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
17:56
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
17:57
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (E)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (E)
17:57
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (by)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (by)
17:57
Devon Avenue West End (by)
Devon Avenue
West End (by)
17:59
Percy Street West End (E)
Percy Street
West End (E)
17:59
Spread Eagle Street Oswaldtwistle (E)
Spread Eagle Street
Oswaldtwistle (E)
18:00
Community Centre West End (E)
Community Centre
West End (E)
18:00
Buttermere Drive West End (NE)
Buttermere Drive
West End (NE)
18:00
Bridge Street Church (by)
Bridge Street
Church (by)
18:01
Kirk House Church (by)
Kirk House
Church (by)
18:02
Acorn Accrington (E)
Acorn
Accrington (E)
18:02
Princess Street Accrington (E)
Princess Street
Accrington (E)
18:03
Lister Street Accrington (by)
Lister Street
Accrington (by)
18:04
Ellison Street Accrington (by)
Ellison Street
Accrington (by)
18:05
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 5)
18:07
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (by)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (by)
18:08
Addison Street Accrington (by)
Addison Street
Accrington (by)
18:09
Alice Street Hillock Vale (NE)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:09
Hatfield Road Hillock Vale (by)
Hatfield Road
Hillock Vale (by)
18:10
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (NE)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:10
Bolton Avenue Huncoat (by)
Bolton Avenue
Huncoat (by)
18:11
Spouthouse Lane Huncoat (by)
Spouthouse Lane
Huncoat (by)
18:12
Griffin Head Huncoat (NE)
Griffin Head
Huncoat (NE)
18:13
Burnley Road Hapton (NE)
Burnley Road
Hapton (NE)
18:14
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (NE)
18:15
Hapton Inn Hapton (NE)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (NE)
18:15
Forge Hapton (by)
Forge
Hapton (by)
18:17
Network 65 Hapton (N)
Network 65
Hapton (N)
18:18
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (E)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (E)
18:19
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
18:20
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
18:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
18:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Hargher Street Accrington Road (E)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:22
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (by)
18:22
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
18:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
18:25
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
18:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
18:27
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
18:27
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
18:28
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
18:29
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
18:30
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
18:30
Newman Street Duke Bar (by)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (by)
18:31
Murray Street Queensgate (by)
Murray Street
Queensgate (by)
18:32
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (by)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (by)
18:33

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 852 - Queensgate, Bus Depot - Myerscough Agricultural College

852
  LCCSC
Queensgate Depot Queensgate (S)
Queensgate Depot
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Murray Street Queensgate (S)
Murray Street
Queensgate (S)
07:05
Newman Street Duke Bar (SW)
Newman Street
Duke Bar (SW)
07:06
Duke of York Duke Bar (SW)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (SW)
07:07
Hallwell Street Burnley (by)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (by)
07:07
Hebrew Road Burnley (SW)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (SW)
07:08
Prestige Park Burnley (S)
Prestige Park
Burnley (S)
07:09
Ormerod Road Burnley (SE)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (SE)
07:10
St Peters Centre Burnley (S)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (S)
07:10
Bus Station Burnley (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 5)
07:15
Mechanics Institute Burnley (SW)
07:16
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
07:17
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (W)
07:18
Hameldon Approach Accrington Road (by)
Hameldon Approach
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Hargher Street Accrington Road (by)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:19
Cog Lane Accrington Road (by)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (by)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (by)
07:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (W)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (W)
07:21
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (by)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (by)
07:21
Rail Station Rose Grove (W)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (W)
07:21
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (by)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (by)
07:23
Network 65 Hapton (by)
Network 65
Hapton (by)
07:24
Forge Hapton (SW)
Forge
Hapton (SW)
07:24
Hapton Inn Hapton (SW)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (SW)
07:26
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (by)
07:27
Burnley Road Hapton (by)
Burnley Road
Hapton (by)
07:28
Higher Gate Road Huncoat (by)
Higher Gate Road
Huncoat (by)
07:30
Winterley Drive Huncoat (SW)
Winterley Drive
Huncoat (SW)
07:30
The Triangle Huncoat (by)
The Triangle
Huncoat (by)
07:31
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (by)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Peel Park Avenue Hillock Vale (by)
Peel Park Avenue
Hillock Vale (by)
07:32
Alice Street Hillock Vale (by)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (by)
07:33
Sydney Street Accrington (by)
Sydney Street
Accrington (by)
07:34
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (SW)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (SW)
07:35
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 10)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 10)
07:37
Ellison Street Accrington (W)
Ellison Street
Accrington (W)
07:38
Lister Street Accrington (W)
Lister Street
Accrington (W)
07:39
Princess Street Accrington (by)
Princess Street
Accrington (by)
07:40
Acorn Accrington (by)
Acorn
Accrington (by)
07:40
Oakbank Drive Accrington (by)
Oakbank Drive
Accrington (by)
07:41
Bridge Street Church (SW)
Bridge Street
Church (SW)
07:42
Buttermere Drive West End (by)
Buttermere Drive
West End (by)
07:43
Community Centre West End (by)
Community Centre
West End (by)
07:43
Spread Eagle Street West End (by)
Spread Eagle Street
West End (by)
07:44
Percy Street West End (by)
Percy Street
West End (by)
07:44
Devon Avenue West End (W)
Devon Avenue
West End (W)
07:44
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (W)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (W)
07:47
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (by)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (by)
07:47
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
07:48
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
07:49
Winmarleigh Street Intack (by)
07:50
Tesco Blackburn (by)
Tesco
Blackburn (by)
07:52
Lambeth Street Higher Audley (W)
Lambeth Street
Higher Audley (W)
07:53
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
07:54
Eanam Old Road Blackburn (by)
Eanam Old Road
Blackburn (by)
07:55
Coach Stop Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
Coach Stop
Blackburn Town Centre (Stop C1)
07:59
New Park Street Blackburn (by)
New Park Street
Blackburn (by)
08:01
Montague Street Blackburn (SW)
Montague Street
Blackburn (SW)
08:02
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (W)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (W)
08:03
Saunders Road Blackburn (W)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (W)
08:04
St Silas Road Blackburn (NW)
St Silas Road
Blackburn (NW)
08:04
Billinge End Road Beardwood (NW)
Billinge End Road
Beardwood (NW)
08:05
Beardwood School Beardwood (N)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (N)
08:06
Beardwood N
08:06
Eden Park Beardwood (NW)
Eden Park
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Wilton Close Beardwood (NW)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (NW)
08:08
Arley House Mellor (by)
Arley House
Mellor (by)
08:10
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (NW)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (NW)
08:12
The Windmill Mellor Brook (W)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (W)
08:14
Park Road Mellor Brook (by)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (by)
08:14
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:14
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (W)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (W)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (W)
08:15
Nabs Head Lane Samlesbury (by)
Nabs Head Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:15
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
08:16
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (W)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (W)
08:16
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (W)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (W)
08:17
Vicarage Lane Samlesbury (by)
Vicarage Lane
Samlesbury (by)
08:19
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (NW)
08:30
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (NW)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (NW)
08:31
Post Office Broughton (N)
Post Office
Broughton (N)
08:32
Kingsway Court Broughton (by)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (by)
08:34
Animal Centre Barton (NW)
Animal Centre
Barton (NW)
08:35
Station Lane Barton (by)
Station Lane
Barton (by)
08:36
Grange Farm Barton (by)
Grange Farm
Barton (by)
08:36
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (N)
08:37
Jepps Lane Barton (N)
Jepps Lane
Barton (N)
08:38
White Horse Barton (N)
White Horse
Barton (N)
08:39
Planks Cottages North Planks (N)
Planks Cottages
North Planks (N)
08:39
Primrose Cottage North Planks (by)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (by)
08:40
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
08:44

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • LCCSC
    • Service runs only during working days of Lancs County Council Schools

Print Timetable Go to top Thursday - 852 - Myerscough Agricultural College - Queensgate, Bus Depot

852
  LCCSC
College Myerscough (by)
College
Myerscough (by)
17:10
Primrose Cottage North Planks (SE)
Primrose Cottage
North Planks (SE)
17:13
Cottages North Planks (by)
Cottages
North Planks (by)
17:13
White Horse Barton (S)
White Horse
Barton (S)
17:14
Jepps Lane Barton (by)
Jepps Lane
Barton (by)
17:15
Barton Grange Hotel Barton (by)
17:15
Grange Farm Barton (S)
Grange Farm
Barton (S)
17:16
Station Lane Barton (S)
Station Lane
Barton (S)
17:16
Amimal Centre Barton (by)
Amimal Centre
Barton (by)
17:18
Kingsway Court Broughton (SE)
Kingsway Court
Broughton (SE)
17:19
Post Office Broughton (S)
Post Office
Broughton (S)
17:20
Marriotts Hotel Broughton (by)
Marriotts Hotel
Broughton (by)
17:21
St John the Baptist Church Broughton (SE)
17:22
Norman Villas Samlesbury (by)
Norman Villas
Samlesbury (by)
17:29
Potter Lane Samlesbury (E)
Potter Lane
Samlesbury (E)
17:29
Swallow Hotel Samlesbury (E)
Swallow Hotel
Samlesbury (E)
17:30
Bukhara Restaurant Samlesbury (by)
Bukhara Restaurant
Samlesbury (by)
17:31
Nuraghes Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
Nuraghes Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Samlesbury (E)
Samlesbury Hall
Samlesbury (E)
17:32
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre Samlesbury (by)
17:32
BAE South Entrance Samlesbury (by)
BAE South Entrance
Samlesbury (by)
17:32
KFC Restaurant Samlesbury (E)
KFC Restaurant
Samlesbury (E)
17:33
Park Road Mellor Brook (E)
Park Road
Mellor Brook (E)
17:33
The Windmill Mellor Brook (by)
The Windmill
Mellor Brook (by)
17:34
Mire Ash Brow Mellor (by)
Mire Ash Brow
Mellor (by)
17:35
Arley House Mellor (SE)
Arley House
Mellor (SE)
17:37
Wilton Close Beardwood (SE)
Wilton Close
Beardwood (SE)
17:38
Eden Park Beardwood (by)
Eden Park
Beardwood (by)
17:39
Beardwood SE
17:39
Beardwood School Beardwood (S)
Beardwood School
Beardwood (S)
17:41
Revidge Road Beardwood (SE)
Revidge Road
Beardwood (SE)
17:41
Granville Road Blackburn (jct)
Granville Road
Blackburn (jct)
17:42
Saunders Road Blackburn (by)
Saunders Road
Blackburn (by)
17:43
Adelaide Terrace Blackburn (NE)
Adelaide Terrace
Blackburn (NE)
17:43
Montague Street Blackburn (NE)
Montague Street
Blackburn (NE)
17:44
East Park Road Blackburn (by)
East Park Road
Blackburn (by)
17:45
Strawberry Bank Blackburn (SE)
Strawberry Bank
Blackburn (SE)
17:45
Bus Station Blackburn Town Centre (S)
Bus Station
Blackburn Town Centre (S)
17:48
Eanam Wharf Blackburn (E)
Eanam Wharf
Blackburn (E)
17:50
Higher Eanam Audley (by)
Higher Eanam
Audley (by)
17:51
Ordnance Street Blackburn (E)
Ordnance Street
Blackburn (E)
17:52
Tesco Blackburn (E)
Tesco
Blackburn (E)
17:53
Bentley Street Hole House (by)
Bentley Street
Hole House (by)
17:54
Ronald Street Intack (by)
Ronald Street
Intack (by)
17:55
Bank Lane Intack (by)
Bank Lane
Intack (by)
17:56
Accrington Road Intack (by)
Accrington Road
Intack (by)
17:57
Windsor Road Knuzden Brook (E)
Windsor Road
Knuzden Brook (E)
17:57
Old Mother Redcar Knuzden Brook (by)
Old Mother Redcar
Knuzden Brook (by)
17:57
Devon Avenue West End (by)
Devon Avenue
West End (by)
17:59
Percy Street West End (E)
Percy Street
West End (E)
17:59
Spread Eagle Street Oswaldtwistle (E)
Spread Eagle Street
Oswaldtwistle (E)
18:00
Community Centre West End (E)
Community Centre
West End (E)
18:00
Buttermere Drive West End (NE)
Buttermere Drive
West End (NE)
18:00
Bridge Street Church (by)
Bridge Street
Church (by)
18:01
Kirk House Church (by)
Kirk House
Church (by)
18:02
Acorn Accrington (E)
Acorn
Accrington (E)
18:02
Princess Street Accrington (E)
Princess Street
Accrington (E)
18:03
Lister Street Accrington (by)
Lister Street
Accrington (by)
18:04
Ellison Street Accrington (by)
Ellison Street
Accrington (by)
18:05
Bus Station Accrington (Stand 5)
Bus Station
Accrington (Stand 5)
18:07
Bradshaw Street East Accrington (by)
Bradshaw Street East
Accrington (by)
18:08
Addison Street Accrington (by)
Addison Street
Accrington (by)
18:09
Alice Street Hillock Vale (NE)
Alice Street
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:09
Hatfield Road Hillock Vale (by)
Hatfield Road
Hillock Vale (by)
18:10
Whittakers Arms Hillock Vale (NE)
Whittakers Arms
Hillock Vale (NE)
18:10
Bolton Avenue Huncoat (by)
Bolton Avenue
Huncoat (by)
18:11
Spouthouse Lane Huncoat (by)
Spouthouse Lane
Huncoat (by)
18:12
Griffin Head Huncoat (NE)
Griffin Head
Huncoat (NE)
18:13
Burnley Road Hapton (NE)
Burnley Road
Hapton (NE)
18:14
Thorneybank Ind Est Hapton (NE)
18:15
Hapton Inn Hapton (NE)
Hapton Inn
Hapton (NE)
18:15
Forge Hapton (by)
Forge
Hapton (by)
18:17
Network 65 Hapton (N)
Network 65
Hapton (N)
18:18
Valley Gardens Accrington Road (E)
Valley Gardens
Accrington Road (E)
18:19
Rail Station Rose Grove (by)
Rail Station
Rose Grove (by)
18:20
Inglehurst Road Accrington Road (E)
Inglehurst Road
Accrington Road (E)
18:20
Barclay Hills Accrington Road (by)
Barclay Hills
Accrington Road (by)
18:20
Florence Street Accrington Road (E)
Florence Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Cog Lane Accrington Road (E)
Cog Lane
Accrington Road (E)
18:21
Hargher Street Accrington Road (E)
Hargher Street
Accrington Road (E)
18:22
Barracks Rail Station Burnley (by)
18:22
Trafalgar Street Burnham Gate (by)
Trafalgar Street
Burnham Gate (by)
18:24
Mechanics Institute Burnley (by)
18:25
Red Lion Street School Stop Burnley (SE)
18:26
St Peters Centre Burnley (by)
St Peters Centre
Burnley (by)
18:27
Ormerod Road Burnley (N)
Ormerod Road
Burnley (N)
18:27
Prestige Park Burnley (by)
Prestige Park
Burnley (by)
18:28
Hebrew Road Burnley (by)
Hebrew Road
Burnley (by)
18:29
Hallwell Street Burnley (N)
Hallwell Street
Burnley (N)
18:30
Duke of York Duke Bar (by)
Duke of York
Duke Bar (by)
18:30