Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Rochdale Runners R6

Rochdale to Milnrow
Late buses until after 9.30pm - serves Kingsway Business Park
  • Daily service updates at Rosso

    Today 07:18 - 23:59

    To help you to plan ahead and avoid disruption we will be updating this page with any cancellations in advance. These cancellations are subject to change and may be reinstated, so please check back before you travel. Don't forget, you can still track your bus in real time with live departures on the Transdev Go app

    Thursday 22nd February

    Rochdale Runners R6
    Rochdale Interchange to Rochdale Interchange 8.29am

    Rossendale Rovers 11
    Haslingden, Manchester Rd to Rawtenstall Bus Station 8.18am

    Rossendale Rovers 12
    Rawtenstall Bus Station to Rawtenstall Bus Station 8.55am

    The 402
    Buckstones Estate, Hillside Ave/Grains Rd to Oldham Bus Station 12.44pm

    your464
    Accrington Bus Station to Rochdale Interchange 6.51am
    Rochdale Interchange to Accrington, Bus Station 8.28am

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6Service R6
Rochdale Interchange 05:37 06:29 07:27 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:36 18:40 19:34 20:34 21:34
Rochdale Railway Stn 05:42 06:34 07:32 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:41 18:44 19:38 20:38 21:38
Deeplish, Horse & Jockey 05:44 06:36 07:34 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:44 18:46 19:40 20:40 21:40
The Hornet, Layby 05:46 06:39 07:37 08:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:48 18:48 19:42 20:42 21:42
Kingsway, Asda 05:48 06:42 07:40 08:45 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ladyhouse, Egremont Road 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 18:00
Newhey Terminus 08:59 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:06
Peppermint Bridge 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:10
Milnrow Precinct 05:55 06:47 07:45 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Milnrow Crossgates Primary School 05:57 06:49 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:21 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54
Milnrow, Tim Bobbin 05:59 06:52 07:46 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57
Upperstone Drive (Towards Princess Road) 06:57 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26 20:01 21:01 22:01
Rochdale Interchange 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:31 18:36

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares