Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service Bury Bolts B3

Bury to Heywood
Late buses until after 10pm
  • Junction Improvements

    19th Feb 2024 onwards

    Due to Junction improvements at Rochdale and Bury Old Road (Cemetery Pub), some of our buses will be diverting

    Routes affected: RochdaleRunners R1, BuryBolts B3, RochdaleRunners 8 and Trax 467 & 468

    No stops will be missed, however delays are expected

    This is in place for 12 weeks

    We apologise for any inconvenience

    No diversion - Delays to services expected, This will effect 467, 468, R8, B3 R1

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3Service B3
Bury Interchange 07:16 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:48 17:35 18:35 20:25 22:25
Fern Grove, Kingfisher Grove 07:28 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:39 17:00 17:46 18:46 20:34 22:34
Topping Fold Rd/Hewart Dr, nr 07:33 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 17:06 17:51 18:51 20:38 22:38
Fairfield Hospital Grounds 07:38 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:49 17:11 17:56 18:55 20:42 22:42
Heywood, Market Street 07:47 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 16:01 17:22 18:07 19:04 20:50 22:50
Bamford, Sir Winston Churchill 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:03 16:07 17:27 18:12 19:09
Elmsfield, Shelfield Lane 07:57 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:12 17:32 18:17 19:14
Norden Way 08:04 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:39 18:24 19:21

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares